Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
suala22

PLS VJ I NEED YOUR HELP,HELP,HELP

8 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Please i have tried to do this but cant,pleas can someone multiply this and let me know if am abave or below the poverty line,i will not need or will need a co sponsor....Please help me out.

this is how much my wife gets every month

941.00 retirement per month

1321.00 per month ssi

...is she going to need a co sponsor

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You have already been told YES you need a co-sponsor.


-------------------------------------------- as1cE-a0g410010MjgybHN8MDA5Njk4c3xNYXJyaWVkIGZvcg.gif

Your I-129f was approved in 5 days from your NOA1 date.

Your interview took 67 days from your I-129F NOA1 date.

AOS was approved in 2 months and 8 days without interview.

ROC was approved in 3 months and 2 days without interview.

I am a Citizen of the United States of America. 04/16/13

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You have already been told YES you need a co-sponsor.

I didn't see that but the answer depends on the household size, which is not disclosed by the OP when asking the question.

To the OP, please Google and read the story, "The Little Boy who Cried Wolf", then adjust your VJ behavior accordingly.


Facts are cheap...knowing how to use them is precious...
Understanding the big picture is priceless. Anonymous

Google Who is Pushbrk?

A Warning to Green Card Holders About Voting

http://www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/606646-a-warning-to-green-card-holders-about-voting/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

IMO, it's not the amount - it's the source -

these are not W-2 incomes, is not taxed, right?

IMO, would need a co-sponser because of this.

You may wish to study yer prior posts, you have all sorts of answers to many things - please see

http://www.visajourney.com/forums/index.php?app=core&module=search&do=user_activity&mid=94441

Edited by Darnell

Sometimes my language usage seems confusing - please feel free to 'read it twice', just in case !
Ya know, you can find the answer to your question with the advanced search tool, when using a PC? Ditch the handphone, come back later on a PC, and try again.

-=-=-=-=-=R E A D ! ! !=-=-=-=-=-

Whoa Nelly ! Want NVC Info? see http://www.visajourney.com/wiki/index.php/NVC_Process

Congratulations on your approval ! We All Applaud your accomplishment with Most Wonderful Kissies !

2mzcunl.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please stop creating multiple topics asking the same question.

Your previous topics asking the same question have been merged together here >>> http://www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/319693-pls-help/page__p__4783309__fromsearch__1#entry4783309

Read the responses that you've received already.


I-864 Affidavit of Support FAQ -->> https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/immigrate/immigrant-process/documents/support/i-864-frequently-asked-questions.html

FOREIGN INCOME REPORTING & TAX FILING -->> https://www.irs.gov/publications/p54/ch01.html#en_US_2015_publink100047318

CALL THIS NUMBER TO ORDER IRS TAX TRANSCRIPTS >> 800-908-9946

PLEASE READ THE GUIDES -->> Link to Visa Journey Guides

MULTI ENTRY SPOUSE VISA TO VN -->>Link to Visa Exemption for Vietnamese Residents Overseas & Their Spouses

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I didn't see that but the answer depends on the household size, which is not disclosed by the OP when asking the question.

To the OP, please Google and read the story, "The Little Boy who Cried Wolf", then adjust your VJ behavior accordingly.

This person has posted the same question many times in the last 2 days.

http://www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/319693-pls-help/page__p__4782853#entry4782853 Its already been merged once before.


-------------------------------------------- as1cE-a0g410010MjgybHN8MDA5Njk4c3xNYXJyaWVkIGZvcg.gif

Your I-129f was approved in 5 days from your NOA1 date.

Your interview took 67 days from your I-129F NOA1 date.

AOS was approved in 2 months and 8 days without interview.

ROC was approved in 3 months and 2 days without interview.

I am a Citizen of the United States of America. 04/16/13

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This person has posted the same question many times in the last 2 days.

http://www.visajourn...53#entry4782853 Its already been merged once before.

In neither this thread or the one linked, has the OP indicated the household size. I trust you when you say he's been told. I don't have enough information to know if he's been told correctly. The income is sufficient for a household of three.


Facts are cheap...knowing how to use them is precious...
Understanding the big picture is priceless. Anonymous

Google Who is Pushbrk?

A Warning to Green Card Holders About Voting

http://www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/606646-a-warning-to-green-card-holders-about-voting/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×