Jump to content

5 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

hellos my friends

we are in the next step after we get case approved

no we working on nvc docs

so we need to know

What is the average income in the state of New York, which does not require a financial sponsor for submission stage in the Visa Center

we don't know if we need that or not


IR-1/CR-1 Visa

Service Center : Nebraska Service Center

Consulate : Egypt

Marriage (if applicable): 2014-05-24

I-130 Sent : 2014-08-25

I-130 NOA1 : 2014-09-09

I-130 RFE :

I-130 RFE Sent :2014-09-16

I-130 Approved : 27-2-2015 (168 days)

case was sent to nvc 9 march 2015 :clock:

case received at nvc 20 march 2015

case number by phone 23 march 2015

pay AOS bill : 25 march 2015

pay IV bill : 25 march 2015

Submit DS-26 : 25 march 2015

Submit DS-260: 8 April 2015

Send AOS Package : 10 April 2015

Send IV Package : 10 April 2015
package received and scan date : 17 April 2015 :clock::clock::clock:
case complete by phone 15 may 2015 (27 days) :idea::idea::idea::idea:
interview scheduled 11 September :jest::jest::jest:

medical exam 13 September :cry::cry::cry::cry:

interview date October 22 (approved alhamdolellha ) :idea::idea::dancing::dancing:

visa in hand October 27

Date of US Entry : october 30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

check the I-864P


Sometimes my language usage seems confusing - please feel free to 'read it twice', just in case !
Ya know, you can find the answer to your question with the advanced search tool, when using a PC? Ditch the handphone, come back later on a PC, and try again.

-=-=-=-=-=R E A D ! ! !=-=-=-=-=-

Whoa Nelly ! Want NVC Info? see http://www.visajourney.com/wiki/index.php/NVC_Process

Congratulations on your approval ! We All Applaud your accomplishment with Most Wonderful Kissies !

2mzcunl.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

thanks for fast replay

do u mean that ??

http://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/files/form/i-864p.pdf

its about 20000 $ per year???

and if its works with them

before or after tax


IR-1/CR-1 Visa

Service Center : Nebraska Service Center

Consulate : Egypt

Marriage (if applicable): 2014-05-24

I-130 Sent : 2014-08-25

I-130 NOA1 : 2014-09-09

I-130 RFE :

I-130 RFE Sent :2014-09-16

I-130 Approved : 27-2-2015 (168 days)

case was sent to nvc 9 march 2015 :clock:

case received at nvc 20 march 2015

case number by phone 23 march 2015

pay AOS bill : 25 march 2015

pay IV bill : 25 march 2015

Submit DS-26 : 25 march 2015

Submit DS-260: 8 April 2015

Send AOS Package : 10 April 2015

Send IV Package : 10 April 2015
package received and scan date : 17 April 2015 :clock::clock::clock:
case complete by phone 15 may 2015 (27 days) :idea::idea::idea::idea:
interview scheduled 11 September :jest::jest::jest:

medical exam 13 September :cry::cry::cry::cry:

interview date October 22 (approved alhamdolellha ) :idea::idea::dancing::dancing:

visa in hand October 27

Date of US Entry : october 30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

thanks for fast replay

do u mean that ??

http://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/files/form/i-864p.pdf

its about 20000 $ per year???

and if its works with them

before or after tax

Its before taxes your gross pay. But the new guidelines swill be coming out in about a week so add about another $300 to $400.


Case Complete to Interview spreadsheet

From now on your VJ Member name will be verified. If the name you put on form to be added to spreadsheet comes up not found, you will not be added to the spreadsheet. If you don't have a timeline you will not be added to the spreadsheet.
Please Please put your VJ member name only. Not nicknames or real names whatever your VJ name is. It's below your profile picture!!

:goofy:


Come join the current Interview thread: 

 

Case-Complete-to-Interview-December-2018/
Case Complete to Interview Form
Case Complete to Interview Spreadsheet
NVC Filers Wiki Process

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

An beneficiary always need a financial sponsor and the main financial sponsor must be the petitioner. If the petitioner don't have enough income or assets for the household size, then a joint sponsor can be used.


Met online October 2010


Engaged December 31st 2011


heart.gifMarried May 14th 2013 heart.gif



USCIS Stage


September 8th 2014 - Filed I-130 with Nebraska Service Center


September 16th 2014 - NOA1 received


March 2nd 2015 - NOA2 received :dancing:



NVC Stage


March 28th 2015 - Choice of agent complete & AOS fee paid


April 17th 2015 - IV fee paid


May 1st 2015 - Sent in IV application


May 12th 2015 - Sent in AOS and IV documents


May 18th 2015 - Scan Date


June 18th 2015 - Checklist received


June 22nd 2015 - Checklist response sent to NVC


June 25th 2015 - Put for Supervisor Review


Sept 15th 2015 - Request help from Texas US Senator Cornyn and his team


Sept 23rd 2015 - Our case is moved from supervisor review to NVC's team for dealing with Senator requests


Nov 4th 2015 - CASE COMPLETE!!!! :dancing:



Embassy Stage


Dec 16th 2015 - Medical exam


Dec 21st 2015 - Interview


Dec 21st 2015 - 221(g) issued at interview for updated forms


Jan 13th 2016 - Mailed our reply to the 221(g) to the US Embassy, received and CEAC updated the next morning


Jan 20th 2016 - Embassy require more in-depth info on asset for i-864


Feb 1st 2016 - Sent more in-depth info on assets as requested. Received the next morning


Feb 16th 2016 - Visa has been issued :dancing: :dancing: :dancing: :dancing: :dancing:



In the US


April 5th 2016 - POE Newark. No questions asked.


April 14th 2016 - SSN received


May 10th 2016 - First day at my new job :dancing:


May 27th 2016 - Green Card received


June 7th 2016 - Got my Texas driver's license

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×