Refused entry 2 times German Passport
[…] The first charge 212(a)(7)(A)(i)(I) is just basically "immigrant with non-immigrant visa". They didn't believe her that she will return to Germany after 3-months VWP stay.

Already at this point you should have applied for CR1 immigrant visa for your wife. Trying to enter again on VWP had no chance of success... you know, these CBP guys have computers there at the border.

The second one is actually the same... I cannot find anything about material misinterpretation which is INA 212(a)(6)©(i).

8 CFR 217.4(a)(1) is just inadmissability clause: "An alien who applies for admission under the provisions of section 217 of the Act, who is determined by an immigration officer not to be eligible for admission under that section or to be inadmissible to the United States under one or more of the grounds of inadmissibility listed in section 212 of the Act (other than for lack of a visa), or who is in possession of and presents fraudulent or counterfeit travel documents, will be refused admission into the United States and removed. Such refusal and removal shall be made at the level of the port director or officer-in-charge, or an officer acting in that capacity, and shall be effected without referral of the alien to an immigration judge for further inquiry, examination, or hearing, except that an alien who presents himself or herself as an applicant for admission under section 217 of the Act, who applies for asylum in the United States must be issued a Form I–863, Notice of Referral to Immigration Judge, for a proceeding in accordance with §208.2(b)(1) and (2) of this chapter."

One way or another, your wife will be never able to enter US on any non-immigrant visa (or waiver thereof) again.

You should petition for her to get CR-1 spousal visa. If CR-1 is denied, only then will she need to file for a I-601 waiver.