Jump to content
lilicaste

necesito ayuda

4 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

hola quien puede ayudarme con una pregunta estoy en medellin y soy casada con ciudadana americana, tengo la Entrevista el l 22 de enero del 2019 a las 8 y 30 de la manana y cita con el dr dennis mi pregunta esta encamina a que por FAVOR ME DIGAN LOS PAPELES A LLEVAR ESE DIA Y EN QUE ORDEN, NOSOTRAS LLEVAMOS 6 ANOS DE CONOCERNOS Y COMO ELLA ES UNA PERSONA PENSIONADA , YO AQUI EN COLOMBIA ELLA TIENE VISA COLOMBIANA Y CEDULA DE EXTRANJERIA QUE DEBE CAMBIAR O RENOVAR CADA DOS ANOS, A LOS 5 MESES DE CONOCERNOS HICIMOS ANTE NOTARIA RECONOCIMIENTO DE UNION MARITAL DE HECHO Y EL 2 DE DICIEMBRE DEL 2016 NOS CASAMOS ANTE UN JUEZ, Y NUESTRA UNION FUE EL PRIMER MATRIMONIO IGUALITARIO EN STAMARTA, Es DECIR ENTRE PAREJAS DEL MISMO SEXO........TODOS LOS PAPELES SE ENVIARON DESDE EEUU PERO ELLA HA VIVIDO CONMIGO AQUI EN COLOMBIA PUES CON LA VISA COLOMBIANA PUEDE DURAR DENTRO DEL PAIS MAS DE 180 DIAS,......

 

MI PREGUNTA ES LA SIGUIENTE DEBO LLEVAR EL FORMULARIO  864 DE AFFIDAVIT SOUPPORT

MIS PAPELES DEBEN IR EN INGLES

DEBE IR MI PAREJA A LA ENTREVISTA

PARTIDA DE BAUTISMO

 

 

 

por favor contestar a la MAYIR BREVEDAD

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 minutes ago, lilicaste said:

hola quien puede ayudarme con una pregunta estoy en medellin y soy casada con ciudadana americana, tengo la Entrevista el l 22 de enero del 2019 a las 8 y 30 de la manana y cita con el dr dennis mi pregunta esta encamina a que por FAVOR ME DIGAN LOS PAPELES A LLEVAR ESE DIA Y EN QUE ORDEN, NOSOTRAS LLEVAMOS 6 ANOS DE CONOCERNOS Y COMO ELLA ES UNA PERSONA PENSIONADA , YO AQUI EN COLOMBIA ELLA TIENE VISA COLOMBIANA Y CEDULA DE EXTRANJERIA QUE DEBE CAMBIAR O RENOVAR CADA DOS ANOS, A LOS 5 MESES DE CONOCERNOS HICIMOS ANTE NOTARIA RECONOCIMIENTO DE UNION MARITAL DE HECHO Y EL 2 DE DICIEMBRE DEL 2016 NOS CASAMOS ANTE UN JUEZ, Y NUESTRA UNION FUE EL PRIMER MATRIMONIO IGUALITARIO EN STAMARTA, Es DECIR ENTRE PAREJAS DEL MISMO SEXO........TODOS LOS PAPELES SE ENVIARON DESDE EEUU PERO ELLA HA VIVIDO CONMIGO AQUI EN COLOMBIA PUES CON LA VISA COLOMBIANA PUEDE DURAR DENTRO DEL PAIS MAS DE 180 DIAS,......

 

MI PREGUNTA ES LA SIGUIENTE DEBO LLEVAR EL FORMULARIO  864 DE AFFIDAVIT SOUPPORT

MIS PAPELES DEBEN IR EN INGLES

DEBE IR MI PAREJA A LA ENTREVISTA

PARTIDA DE BAUTISMO

 

 

 

por favor contestar a la MAYIR BREVEDAD

 

 

 

 

English ONLY in the Upper forums please. I will move this to the appropriate forum. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yes you must take the I864 to the interview.  Everything has to be in English.


March 2, 2018  Married In Hong Kong

April 30, 2018  Mary moves from the Philippines to Mexico, Husband has MX Permanent Residency

June 13, 2018 Mary receives Mexican Residency Card

June 15, 2018  I-130 DCF Appointment in Juarez  -  June 18, 2018  Approval E-Mail

August 2, 2018 Case Complete At Consulate

September 25, 2018 Interview in CDJ and Approved!

October 7, 2018 In the USA

October 27, 2018 Green Card received 

October 29, 2018 Applied for Social Security Card - November 5, 2018 Social Security Card received

November 6th, 2018 State ID Card Received, Applied for Global Entry - Feb 8,2019 Approved.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hasta donde entiendo los documentos soporte del affidavit van en ingles, son los documentos del sponsor. El registro civil de nacimiento del beneficiario sin traducir se puede llevar, su pareja la puede acompañar a la entrevista, si pueden que vaya, creo que es mas lo que pone que lo quita. el vinculo adjunto le da mas información.

 

https://travel.state.gov/content/travel/en/us-visas/inmigracion/visa-de-inmigrante-para-un-conyuge-de-ciudadano.html

 


®️

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×