Jump to content
Irishlove

Address

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hi another question..

should I still write my addresses before like in Qatar and Dubai when I was working as an OFW? I’ve been in Dubai from 2011-2014 then in Doha from 2017-2018.. or is it fine just to include it on my working history? Thanks in advance 🙏

ACC0D9F2-DFEF-4B9C-8B60-9F7E6055DA0E.jpeg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

fill out the information they ask for. even if it is information included elsewhere in the petition.


i 485, 130, EAD and AP

04/09/2019    NOA1 received/check cashed i 485 and 131

04/19/2019    Rec'd appointment letter for biometrics

05/02/2019    Biometrics

05/15/2019    Submitted initial request for EAD expedite 5/22 faxed info

06/05/2019    EAD APPROVAL!!!!!!!!!!  06/06/2019    AP Approval

06/13/2019    Combo Card Received in Mail

06/19/2019    Social Security Card received in mail

10/07/2019     Received interview date letter for 11/7/19

11/07/2019     AOS Interview-Norfolk

11/10/2019     APPROVED (notification rec'd 11/10, approval dated 11/8)

11/14/2019     Case status update that card is in mail ❤️

DONE FOR TWO YEARS!!! ;)

 

Filed everything ourselves from K1, then married, withdrew k1, decided to adjust directly and filed I-130 and AOS ourselves with no RFE's or delays.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Irishlove said:

Hi another question..

should I still write my addresses before like in Qatar and Dubai when I was working as an OFW? I’ve been in Dubai from 2011-2014 then in Doha from 2017-2018.. or is it fine just to include it on my working history? Thanks in advance 🙏

ACC0D9F2-DFEF-4B9C-8B60-9F7E6055DA0E.jpeg

 

Being the form is asking for Physical addresses .. yes.

 


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

 

HandArrow.gif       Visa Process at USEM for the Philippines;  https://www.visaconnection-philippines.com/us-embassy-usem.html

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...