Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Nedzoo

Any idea

6 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

My fiancé first interview was in June consul officer said we had to take a DNA test for some reason she thought me and my fiancé might be related, we agreed to take the test. Before we left she gave us all the evidence back like our pics greeting card, letter and everything else. after the DNA test is done which was in 23 Of November we had our second interview which for the DNA test in they told me That They records indicate that the consular office was unable to confirm my relationship with the beneficiary , as such, he has suggested that we both come in for an additional interview. My second flight to the embassy was on the 23 of nov. they Ask us a thousand of question. And after waiting for 2hrs they told us that the interview went well, they going to call us when the consular office done review everything.. I just don't understand what is going on.. They while process should cost me about 700 usd at least. I am already spent almost 3000 usd.. I flue twice to the embassy plus other expense.. I am very confuse right now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

call DoS Hotline, ask for casefile status.


Sometimes my language usage seems confusing - please feel free to 'read it twice', just in case !
Ya know, you can find the answer to your question with the advanced search tool, when using a PC? Ditch the handphone, come back later on a PC, and try again.

-=-=-=-=-=R E A D ! ! !=-=-=-=-=-

Whoa Nelly ! Want NVC Info? see http://www.visajourney.com/wiki/index.php/NVC_Process

Congratulations on your approval ! We All Applaud your accomplishment with Most Wonderful Kissies !

2mzcunl.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

~~~~Duplicate post merged~~~~


Spoiler

Met Playing Everquest in 2005
Engaged 9-15-2006
K-1 & 4 K-2'S
Filed 05-09-07
Interview 03-12-08
Visa received 04-21-08
Entry 05-06-08
Married 06-21-08
AOS X5
Filed 07-08-08
Cards Received01-22-09
Roc X5
Filed 10-17-10
Cards Received02-22-11
Citizenship
Filed 10-17-11
Interview 01-12-12
Oath 06-29-12

Citizenship for older 2 boys

Filed 03/08/2014

NOA/fee waiver 03/19/2014

Biometrics 04/15/14

Interview 05/29/14

In line for Oath 06/20/14

Oath 09/19/2014 We are all done! All USC no more USCIS

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My fiancé first interview was in June consul officer said we had to take a DNA test for some reason she thought me and my fiancé might be related, we agreed to take the test. Before we left she gave us all the evidence back like our pics greeting card, letter and everything else. after the DNA test is done which was in 23 Of November we had our second interview which for the DNA test in they told me That They records indicate that the consular office was unable to confirm my relationship with the beneficiary , as such, he has suggested that we both come in for an additional interview. My second flight to the embassy was on the 23 of nov. they Ask us a thousand of question. And after waiting for 2hrs they told us that the interview went well, they going to call us when the consular office done review everything.. I just don't understand what is going on.. They while process should cost me about 700 usd at least. I am already spent almost 3000 usd.. I flue twice to the embassy plus other expense.. I am very confuse right now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I just don't understand what is going on

That's just sad.


Sometimes my language usage seems confusing - please feel free to 'read it twice', just in case !
Ya know, you can find the answer to your question with the advanced search tool, when using a PC? Ditch the handphone, come back later on a PC, and try again.

-=-=-=-=-=R E A D ! ! !=-=-=-=-=-

Whoa Nelly ! Want NVC Info? see http://www.visajourney.com/wiki/index.php/NVC_Process

Congratulations on your approval ! We All Applaud your accomplishment with Most Wonderful Kissies !

2mzcunl.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×