Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
GARLAM

I 3325A AND I864 FORM HELP

6 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

HI I AM A US CITIZEN AND I AM GOING TO APPLY MY WIFE TO BE A RESIDENT AND I FILL OUT I 130 AND I 485 BUT FOR G325 A FORM BOTH MY WIFE AND I FILL OUT OR JUST MY WIFE AND G435A Q CONNECTION WITH THIS APPLICATION FOR WHICH BLANK MY WIFE SHOULD CHECK AND WHICH IS FOR ME? FOR I864 , I DIDN'T FILE TAX FOR LAST 3 YEARS I AM UNDER MY PARENT SUPPORT I MEAN MY PARENT FILE TAX WITH ME. SO THIS YEAR I AM GOING TO FILE TAX WITH MY WIFE BUT I HAD VERY LOW SALARY LIKE JUST $5000 SO FOR Q 24 & 25 WHAT SHOULD I PUT (PS I DON'T FILE THIS YEAR TAX YET) SHOULD I WAIT UNTIL MY TAX DONE BTW MY MOM IS MY JOINT SPONSOR DOES SHE ALSO FILL UP I864 A FORM UNTIL HER TAX DONE ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Don't type in all CAPS, it's considered yelling.

What visa are you AOSing from?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I adj my wife status in the us

But from what visa? How did she gt to the USA?


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

**** Moving from AOS from Family visa to AOS from Student Visa forum ****


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×