Jump to content
Delsmart

Documents Qualified without Joint Sponsor?

5 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hi people. We are still looking for joint sponsor since march but we paid all the fees and uploaded all other documents (Both petitioner and beneficiary docs) While still looking and hoping to find joint sponsor, we got this email below. I know people have been saying I should take the joint sponsor documents to interview when its time since I got documents qualified email from NVC. Do that even possible pls anyone who have seen this before pls? Thanks in advance.

case com2.jpg

case com 1.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 5/30/2019 at 5:00 AM, Delsmart said:

Hi people. We are still looking for joint sponsor since march but we paid all the fees and uploaded all other documents (Both petitioner and beneficiary docs) While still looking and hoping to find joint sponsor, we got this email below. I know people have been saying I should take the joint sponsor documents to interview when its time since I got documents qualified email from NVC. Do that even possible pls anyone who have seen this before pls? Thanks in advance.

case com2.jpg

case com 1.jpg

Clearly, it is possible.  You'll need a qualified joint sponsor anyway, or there will be no visa.  You'll know it's real when you get another notice with an interview date.

 


Facts are cheap...knowing how to use them is precious...
Understanding the big picture is priceless. Anonymous

Google Who is Pushbrk?

A Warning to Green Card Holders About Voting

http://www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/606646-a-warning-to-green-card-holders-about-voting/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 6/3/2019 at 12:17 AM, mbah44 said:

Pls how long did you wait to receive this information after the submission of petition?

How I got rfe to reshape some.documents about 3 times but all accepted and to the day I got.this email.it.was 18 days. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...