Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
ManprManpr

F2B age limit (split)

7 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

23 hours ago, aaron2020 said:

1.  Normal

2.  No.

3.  Not me.

4.  No.

 

There is nothing for you to do except wait.  Make sure that you inform USCIS that the petitioner moved and update your mailing address for the case.

F2B VISA CATAGORY IF APPLICANT IS still unmarried but age 34 is possible to get green card and any age limit to upper side

age affect on case or not?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, ManprManpr said:

F2B VISA CATAGORY IF APPLICANT IS still unmarried but age 34 is possible to get green card and any age limit to upper side

age affect on case or not?

No upper age limit.  

 

Lots of people older than 34 have gotten family based immigration visas.  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 minutes ago, aaron2020 said:

No upper age limit.  

 

Lots of people older than 34 have gotten family based immigration visas.  

Are you talking about F2B VISA CLASS (UNMARRIED CHILDREN PETTION FILLED BY GREEN CARD PARENTS)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

~~Questions split off of two non related threads. Please do not post question for your case in other members threads. Posting your question more than once is also considered spamming please do not do that again.~~


Spoiler

Met Playing Everquest in 2005
Engaged 9-15-2006
K-1 & 4 K-2'S
Filed 05-09-07
Interview 03-12-08
Visa received 04-21-08
Entry 05-06-08
Married 06-21-08
AOS X5
Filed 07-08-08
Cards Received01-22-09
Roc X5
Filed 10-17-10
Cards Received02-22-11
Citizenship
Filed 10-17-11
Interview 01-12-12
Oath 06-29-12

Citizenship for older 2 boys

Filed 03/08/2014

NOA/fee waiver 03/19/2014

Biometrics 04/15/14

Interview 05/29/14

In line for Oath 06/20/14

Oath 09/19/2014 We are all done! All USC no more USCIS

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×