Jump to content
kashif01

Filing form N-400 online

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hi, 

The date my 10 year GC came was March 19, 2016. Now i want to apply for my Naturalization on December 23, 2018. Am I right to do so? I am married to a USA citizen and he is a citizen since 2010. Here is the questions I have as I want to apply online:

 

1) Am I rightfully eligible to apply on DEC 23, 2018

2) Do I meet the eligibility criteria

3) I want to apply online so what supporting documents should I submit. Will they be exactly what they ask for on site or what additional proof I can submit which help the case

 

Has someone done their case online and can help me with it.

It will be kind If you all can give me a detailed reply on this.

Thanks & Regards

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, kashif01 said:

Hi, 

The date my 10 year GC came was March 19, 2016. Now i want to apply for my Naturalization on December 23, 2018. Am I right to do so? I am married to a USA citizen and he is a citizen since 2010. Here is the questions I have as I want to apply online:

 

1) Am I rightfully eligible to apply on DEC 23, 2018

2) Do I meet the eligibility criteria

3) I want to apply online so what supporting documents should I submit. Will they be exactly what they ask for on site or what additional proof I can submit which help the case

 

Has someone done their case online and can help me with it.

It will be kind If you all can give me a detailed reply on this.

Thanks & Regards

 

https://www.uscis.gov/n-400  do the eligibility worksheet to find out. Good luck!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×