Jump to content
Max_003gh

Need your support

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

After my interview in 2016 which my visa wasn’t approved, I have had an approval again from the uscis early 2017 and  I got approved again on the 04/10,2018 but my approval in 2017 was sent to nvc and they sent it back uscis and now earlier before my approval we were sent a notice which says NOTICE OF INTERN TO REVOKE and we should tell them about our relationship and how we met and our future plans, I need help specially on this future plans, I have never been to the state so my wife and I have no any specific plans, but rather to study/work and and take care of my baby and the house,

 

my first question what happens when you get multiple approval? And what will be next?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, Max_003gh said:

After my interview in 2016 which my visa wasn’t approved, I have had an approval again from the uscis early 2017 and  I got approved again on the 04/10,2018 but my approval in 2017 was sent to nvc and they sent it back uscis and now earlier before my approval we were sent a notice which says NOTICE OF INTERN TO REVOKE and we should tell them about our relationship and how we met and our future plans, I need help specially on this future plans, I have never been to the state so my wife and I have no any specific plans, but rather to study/work and and take care of my baby and the house,

 

my first question what happens when you get multiple approval? And what will be next?

Getting multiple approval was a process for a background check on your marriage issue which sometimes used to happened as check and balance between USCIS and NVC .

 

Our case was sent twice at the USCIS for further review after been reaffirmed sent to the NVC  , and after that reviewed was sent back again to the NVC.

So the next will be the NVC to complete your case and send it to appropriate embassy / Consular for your second interview .

Wishing all of us success on this journey in God name ( Amen) .

Edited by Moses Bee

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thread is moved from Direct Consular Filing to the CR-1 Case Progress subforum.


06-04-2007 = TSC stamps postal return-receipt for I-129f.

06-11-2007 = NOA1 date (unknown to me).

07-20-2007 = Phoned Immigration Officer; got WAC#; where's NOA1?

09-25-2007 = Touch (first-ever).

09-28-2007 = NOA1, 23 days after their 45-day promise to send it (grrrr).

10-20 & 11-14-2007 = Phoned ImmOffs; "still pending."

12-11-2007 = 180 days; file is "between workstations, may be early Jan."; touches 12/11 & 12/12.

12-18-2007 = Call; file is with Division 9 ofcr. (bckgrnd check); e-prompt to shake it; touch.

12-19-2007 = NOA2 by e-mail & web, dated 12-18-07 (187 days; 201 per VJ); in mail 12/24/07.

01-09-2008 = File from USCIS to NVC, 1-4-08; NVC creates file, 1/15/08; to consulate 1/16/08.

01-23-2008 = Consulate gets file; outdated Packet 4 mailed to fiancee 1/27/08; rec'd 3/3/08.

04-29-2008 = Fiancee's 4-min. consular interview, 8:30 a.m.; much evidence brought but not allowed to be presented (consul: "More proof! Second interview! Bring your fiance!").

05-05-2008 = Infuriating $12 call to non-English-speaking consulate appointment-setter.

05-06-2008 = Better $12 call to English-speaker; "joint" interview date 6/30/08 (my selection).

06-30-2008 = Stokes Interrogations w/Ecuadorian (not USC); "wait 2 weeks; we'll mail her."

07-2008 = Daily calls to DOS: "currently processing"; 8/05 = Phoned consulate, got Section Chief; wrote him.

08-07-08 = E-mail from consulate, promising to issue visa "as soon as we get her passport" (on 8/12, per DHL).

08-27-08 = Phoned consulate (they "couldn't find" our file); visa DHL'd 8/28; in hand 9/1; through POE on 10/9 with NO hassles(!).

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×