Welome Guest!




Registered members can access many other great features such as finding other local VJ members from their country!



 

Iran US Immigration Portal





Showing Iran Topics from Forum:

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 275 )
arrowFinancial Evidence on Interview
December 4, 2016, 3:59 pm Last comment by Penguin_ie
mdnl



Read 29 Times
1 Replies



Do you still have to bring the signed Affidavit of Support and financial evidence on interview even if you already sent everything to NVC?



 
View Topic

arrowunder AP more than 6 month!!! :(
December 4, 2016, 3:42 pm Last comment by Atiielii
Atiielii

blank avatar

Read 64 Times
4 Replies



I had my interview on 16th May in Abu dhabi embassy. The CO told me after 2 month check the website for updates and istruction . Now me and my fiance check it every day but still no updates. We are so stress ful why its taking that much long.. :( has anyone experienced any similar situation?? Another point last update date in CEAC changed to 17 november but still AP...
helppp me , its really hard situation as its about one year from out filing ...


 
View Topic

arrowNVS HAS NOT RECEIVED DS 260 form
November 25, 2016, 7:07 pm Last comment by mistyblues
Niki64

blank avatar

Read 148 Times
4 Replies



I submitted the online form DS 260 on October 6 for my father. However, I received an email from NVC indicating that they have not received the DS 260 form yet therefore, they are unable to review my fathers case! Ds 260 form is an online form and I cannot submit it again!
Could anyone help me with this issue please?


 
View Topic

arrowNVC - 3 N/A
November 24, 2016, 2:17 pm Last comment by mdnl
mdnl



Read 296 Times
4 Replies



I got 3 N/A today. Scan date is September. 



 
View Topic

arrowI-134 Co-sponsor Employment Letter Doesn't Say "Permanent." Is That Ok?
November 18, 2016, 3:13 pm Last comment by Jyang
everywhereuwant2b

blank avatar

Read 158 Times
5 Replies



Hi Everyone,

I got a letter of employment for my co-sponsor and it basically says the following:

 

"(Date)

To Whom It May Concern:

 

This letter is to confirm that (Co-sponsor) has been employed with (Employer) since (date). (Co-sponsor) is currently working with us as a (position). Her annual salary is (salary) and this is a full-time position.

 

Please feel free to contact me if you need any additional information.

 

Sincerely,
(Supervisor Signature)

(Supervisor Name)"

 

It doesn't say the position is permanent but it does say she currently works there. Should I ask for the letter to be re-written or is this good enough?

Thanks!

 



 
View Topic

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 275 )



Recent Visa Approvals


blank avatar A & E
K1 Visa (2016-09-06)
blank avatar A & M
K1 Visa (2016-08-10)
blank avatar Dino & Dino2
K1 Visa (2015-11-25)
blank avatar BE & LJ
K1 Visa (2015-11-12)
blank avatar Leczy & Mike
K1 Visa (2015-11-02)

Upcoming Interviews


blank avatar Natalia & Naj
K1 Visa (2017-01-16)
blank avatar Lilo & MjD
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2017-01-24)
blank avatar rah & mass
K1 Visa (2017-02-15)

Newest Iran Members


atiielii
lyra14
cross_the_river
niki64
lmenko
mass@rah
hann
salazardh3
bebalula
joanna_keyvan
( view all )

Top Posting Members


#1 belinda63
#2 thelastpetitioner
#3 nutty
#4 childress_london
#5 der bücherwurm
#6 ney
#7 spectheintro
#8 harold_oakland
#9 reza
#10 joyeann


Iran News


Loading...