Jump to content

d3si.h3art

Members
  • Content Count

    75
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About d3si.h3art

  • Rank
    Member
  • Member # 255169
  • Location Princeton, NJ, USA

Profile Information

  • City
    Princeton
  • State
    New Jersey

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
    Naturalization (approved)
  • Local Office
    Newark NJ
  • Country
    India

Recent Profile Visitors

913 profile views
  1. Hi, I am US citizen and about to send I-130 package for my sister. I am sending the following supporting documentation. Am I missing anything? Thanks in advance! 1. G-1450 Credit Card Transaction Authorization for the amount of $535.00 to cover the filing fee; 2. G-1145, E-Notification of Application/Petition Acceptance; 3. Form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative; 4. Naturalization certificate of the petitioner; 5. Birth certificate of the petitioner; 6. Birth certificate of the beneficiary; 7. Marriage certificate of the beneficiary (because of name change after marriage)
  2. Thanks, everyone. I didn’t know it would look like fraud. I did a google search and found some top search results where people did i130 & i485 concurrently after their spouse/parents were here on visitor visa for 90 days. Hence I posted the question. I want to make sure I do it the proper way and I will go with consular processing. 1. With consular processing pending application, can parents still come to the USA on their existing visitor visa? 2. To be more specific, they are planning to come to the US to visit me for a month this summer (probably end of May/first week of June). If I apply for their I-130 today, and let’s say their interview date is 6-12 months from now, will they have any problem entering at port of entry in May or June?
  3. Hello, I am a US citizen. My parents come to the US every year to visit me. They have been to the USA 4 times so far on visitor visa. This year, I am planning to apply for their I-130 & I-485 concurrently. 1. Does 90 day rule apply to them? Shall I apply I-130 & I-485 concurrently as soon as they arrive to the US? Or shall I apply after 90 days? 2. I know that they can’t stay more than 6 months here on visitor visa. If I apply after 90 days after they are here and I-485 is pending (6 months completed in total), can they stay here in USA or they will have to go back to the home country? Thanks in advance!
  4. Hello everyone :) My wife's brother is a US Citizen. Shall I select Yes or No for "Do you have any immediate relatives, not including parents in the U.S.?" If I select Yes, it asks me relationship and it doesn't have Brother In Law as an option, shall I select Sibling instead? Or Selecte No? Thank you :)
  5. ================================== Dallas/Lewisville, Texas Lockbox ================================== UserName.........|GC-Date.|Sent....|Cashd...|NOA.....|Fprints.|In Line..|Int ltr..|Intrview.|Oath.....|Field Office.....|NBC/IOE JT4/25...........|10/31/07|07/12/17|07/18/17|07/20/17|08/18/17|09/05/17.|12/19/17.|01/19/18.|--/--/--.|Mount Laurel, NJ.|NBC LKB..............|10/31/07|07/13/17|07/16/17|07/29/17|08/11/17|09/12/17.|12/19/17.|01/19/18.|--/--/--.|Newark, NJ.......|NBC Moxa1989.........|12/05/12|09/20/17|09/28/17|10/02/17|10/16/17|08/01/18.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|Mt Laurel, NJ....|NBC Viajero..........|01/21/15|10/23/17|--/--/--|10/26/17|11/16/17|12/21/17.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|Newark, NJ.......|NBC ================================== USCIS Online Filing ================================== UserName.........|GC-Date.|Sent....|Cashd...|NOA.....|Fprints.|In Line..|Int ltr..|Intrview.|Oath.....|Field Office....|NBC/IOE Ben&Katie........|04/19/12|10/22/17|10/22/17|10/22/17|11/03/17|--/--/--.|12/11/17.|01/18/18.|01/18/18.|Newark, NJ......|IOE Ezsosa...........|01/22/15|10/25/17|01/31/17|11/01/17|11/24/17|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|Mt Laurel, NJ...|IOE bcb..............|02/09/13|11/11/17|11/11/17|11/11/17|12/06/17|--/--/--.|03/05/18.|04/12/18.|--/--/--.|Mt Laurel, NJ...|IOE NewportNinja+1...|08/03/12|01/21/18|01/21/18|01/21/18|02/12/18|04/02/18.|04/03/18.|05/15/18.|05/15/18.|Newark, NJ......|IOE NewportNinja.....|08/03/12|01/22/18|01/22/18|01/22/18|02/16/18|04/02/18.|04/03/18.|05/15/18.|05/15/18.|Newark, NJ......|IOE D3si.H3art.......|05/08/15|02/07/18|02/07/18|02/07/18|02/27/18|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|08/23/18.|--/--/--.|Newark, NJ......|IOE Geeky2255........|09/18/12|02/23/18|02/23/18|02/23/18|03/16/18|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|Newark, NJ......|IOE Malo.............|04/13/15|03/05/18|03/10/18|03/12/18|03/22/18|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|--/--/--.|Newark, NJ......|IOE
  6. I just received my 10-year GC after i-751 approval. My previous green card (2 year) had my full middle name in back of the card and middle initial in front of the card in Given name. The new 10 year green card is missing middle name and middle name initial from both these areas. Do both Green Cards need to match? I’ll be applying for US citizenship next month, will I have any problems with N-400 process or will take longer to process or RFE and such? My SSN and Driving License shows my middle initial name. My DL is expiring in May 2018, will I have problem renewing it with my 10 year green card with no middle name initial? I’ll have my SSN updated, once I have the US passport. I haven’t decided yet but I’ll mostly have my full middle name in my US Passport, will i have problem updating it to my SSN?
×
×
  • Create New...