Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Indira/Charlys

US embajada en Bogota Colombia

6 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Buenas a todos!!!¬†ūüėÄ

quien me podr√≠a porfavor ¬†guiar sobre exactamente los documentos que piden en esta embajada y los requisitos del i134... por que resulta y pasa que yo soy ciudadana americana pero por varios a√Īos estuve viviendo en Colombia y regrese a USA del todo el 2018! Comenc√© a trabajar en Junio del 2018 asi es q mis incometaxes del 2018 son solo apartir de junio hasta Diciembre!!! Y pues se q el requisito es ganar mas de 16.000 dolares al a√Īo para poder cualificar como patrocinador! Pero si de Junio hasta Diciembre yo me hice 14.000 dolares, eso quiere decir que si hubiese trabajado todo el a√Īo mis ingresos hubiesen sido el doble! Osea 28 mil! Sera que eso lo entenderan en la entrevista?


Indira Sabogal

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, Eugenia2017 said:

El ingreso que debes tener depende de cuántas personas forman tu hogar . 

si eso lo se... el ingreso deberia de ser mayor de 16 mil dolares por dos personas...pero yo solo hice 14 mil por que solamente trabaje por 6 meses, eso quiere decir que si hubiese trabajado los 12 meses hubiese hecho mas dinero.


Indira Sabogal

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
√ó
√ó
  • Create New...