Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
dicon7

email notification from NVC

4 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Hi everyone we got an email notification from NVC that our file is transferred to respected USEM. And CEAC status showing "READY" at this moment.  I got a few questions I need all of your help.

 

For AOS

 

1. I know Employment letter, Pay Stubs (How many month?), Tax return (How many years) ? W2 (How many Years?).  

Edited by dicon7
missed typing

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, dicon7 said:

Hi everyone we got an email notification from NVC that our file is transferred to respected USEM. And CEAC status showing "READY" at this moment.  I got a few questions I need all of your help.

 

For  AOS   

 

1. I know Employment letter, Pay Stubs (How many month?), Tax return (How many years) ? W2 (How many Years?).  

Here   http://www.visaconnection-philippines.com/k-1-visa-application.html    <  Follow the steps of this guide you will be done in short order

 

For financial support you need the I-134, your most recent tax return and W2, if you are a new employee then the employment letter would be helpful ... seasoned employee don't bother


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy once you have your NOA2 : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 3/21/2019 at 2:06 PM, dicon7 said:

Hi everyone we got an email notification from NVC that our file is transferred to respected USEM. And CEAC status showing "READY" at this moment.  I got a few questions I need all of your help.

 

For AOS

 

1. I know Employment letter, Pay Stubs (How many month?), Tax return (How many years) ? W2 (How many Years?).  

I have the recent 3 month of pay stubs, a year of tax return and W2 for my interview before. Btw, good luck! 


DISCLAIMER: I'm not working with USCIS/NVC and never work with them. All my comment based on my own experience and what I read. 

 

"When you have a fight with your partner, remember that it is not you against your partner but it is both of you against the problem" :) 

 

 
I-129F Sent : 2017-05-12

I-129F NOA1 :

I-129F NOA2:

2017-06-17

2017-11-29 (Date on hard copy) / 2017-11-30 (Date USCIS Website/Online Tracker App)

NVC Received Date:                 2018-01-16

NVC Case No. assigned:         2018-01-16

NVC Left:                                    2018-01-20

Consulate Received:                2018-01-22

Packet 3 Received:                   2018-01-27

Packet 3 Sent:                           2018-01-27

Interview Date:                          2018-03-08

Visa Received:                          2018-03-13

US Entry:                                    2018-03-19

SSN Application:                      2018-04-03

SSN Received:                          2018-05-02

Marriage:                                   2018-05-05

Marriage Certificate

Received:                                   2018-05-15

Change name in SSN:             2018-06-04

AOS, AP & EAD submitted:    2018-07-06

NOA 1 (email):                          2018-07-10

NOA 1 (mail):                            2018-07-16

Biometric app:                          2018-08-09

EAD & AP Received:                2018-xx-xx

AOS Interview:                          2018-09-24 
Approval/Denied:                      Approved 

Green Card Received:             2018-09-29

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not sure how the interview process works with the embassy in Malaysia.    With Manila embassy pay stubs aren't necessary unless a new employee.


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy once you have your NOA2 : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×