Jump to content
honeypie84

please advices.!

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Apologies if I post the wrong forum.! But please I need some advice to those who experience I appreciate all your responds.! I already file my I-751 and receive my 1year extension and done with my biometric. I only wait to get approved and received my 10yr (GREEN CARD)

And now I plan to visit my family next month for less than a month., I just wanted to know if I dont get any trouble to re-entry back here in the US? I was planning to get plane ticket from NEW YORK (JFK) to PHILIPPINES. Please share your experience appreciate and thankful. , GODBLESS!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

There are numerous similar-themed threads on this forum speaking about travel during ROC processing with the 1-year extension letter. Suggest that you review some of those threads.

:time: It helps everyone that uses, or is helped by the forum.

Good luck on your immigration journey.

Edited by Pitaya

Completed: K1/K2 (271 days) - AOS/EAD/AP (134 days) - ROC (279 days)

> Almost 2 years of our lives involved with the USCIS/DOS "shuffle" & worth every second of it ! <

"Si vis amari, ama" - Seneca

_______________________

:idea: Read more, post less.... Google can be your friend ! :idea:

Prior apologies if I can explain it to you, but I can't understand it for you.

Keep your timeline current: http://www.visajourney.com/timeline/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yes please read and search the forums. This question is asked all the time not only in the Philippines forum but others as well.

But you won't have any problems just make sure to bring your marriage certificate with you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×