Jump to content
Hamid1234

please help me if you know

7 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

i'm parmanent resident in us last 1.5 year,i submit my petition(i-130 uscis) for my spouse (husband).my parents also live in usa.but i'm seperated from them.in the petition/nvc/embbassy have any require my parents???or is there have any sign or any document of my parents???please inform me.

<<<sorry sorry sorry i dont speak in english fluently.if you dont understand,please comment.i will say.>>>


F2A JOURNEY


USCIS


Vermont Service Center


01/12/2015 : NOA1 (Priority Date)


08/27/2015 : NOA-T (Electronic Transfer notice to California Service Center)


08/31/2015 : NOA-T (Hard Copy of Transfer notice received in mail)


09/29/2015 : NOA2 ( I-130 Approved) Electronic confirmation


10/03/2015: NOA2 Hard Copy received in mail


National visa center


11/05/2015: welcome letter received.


11/07/2015: ds261 submitted.


11/10/2015: aos paid


11/22/2015: iv paid


11/25/2015: ds260 completed


11/27/2015: aos & iv packet sent


12/04/2015: scan date


01/14/2016: case complete


09/28/2016: recieved interview letter (phone call)


11/09/2016: interview date.(approved)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hardik please help me,if you know


F2A JOURNEY


USCIS


Vermont Service Center


01/12/2015 : NOA1 (Priority Date)


08/27/2015 : NOA-T (Electronic Transfer notice to California Service Center)


08/31/2015 : NOA-T (Hard Copy of Transfer notice received in mail)


09/29/2015 : NOA2 ( I-130 Approved) Electronic confirmation


10/03/2015: NOA2 Hard Copy received in mail


National visa center


11/05/2015: welcome letter received.


11/07/2015: ds261 submitted.


11/10/2015: aos paid


11/22/2015: iv paid


11/25/2015: ds260 completed


11/27/2015: aos & iv packet sent


12/04/2015: scan date


01/14/2016: case complete


09/28/2016: recieved interview letter (phone call)


11/09/2016: interview date.(approved)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hardik03 please help me...


F2A JOURNEY


USCIS


Vermont Service Center


01/12/2015 : NOA1 (Priority Date)


08/27/2015 : NOA-T (Electronic Transfer notice to California Service Center)


08/31/2015 : NOA-T (Hard Copy of Transfer notice received in mail)


09/29/2015 : NOA2 ( I-130 Approved) Electronic confirmation


10/03/2015: NOA2 Hard Copy received in mail


National visa center


11/05/2015: welcome letter received.


11/07/2015: ds261 submitted.


11/10/2015: aos paid


11/22/2015: iv paid


11/25/2015: ds260 completed


11/27/2015: aos & iv packet sent


12/04/2015: scan date


01/14/2016: case complete


09/28/2016: recieved interview letter (phone call)


11/09/2016: interview date.(approved)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hello please anyone help me....


F2A JOURNEY


USCIS


Vermont Service Center


01/12/2015 : NOA1 (Priority Date)


08/27/2015 : NOA-T (Electronic Transfer notice to California Service Center)


08/31/2015 : NOA-T (Hard Copy of Transfer notice received in mail)


09/29/2015 : NOA2 ( I-130 Approved) Electronic confirmation


10/03/2015: NOA2 Hard Copy received in mail


National visa center


11/05/2015: welcome letter received.


11/07/2015: ds261 submitted.


11/10/2015: aos paid


11/22/2015: iv paid


11/25/2015: ds260 completed


11/27/2015: aos & iv packet sent


12/04/2015: scan date


01/14/2016: case complete


09/28/2016: recieved interview letter (phone call)


11/09/2016: interview date.(approved)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First of all, please stop posting to bump your thread. We are all volunteers here, it may take a day or two to get replies.

Now, to your questions- your parents won;t be involved in your spousal visa case, unless you use them as financial co-sponors.


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Your parents are not involved in your spouse's visa process. At the maximum, you might need to give some info about them like names, date of birth, present address etc. But you dont need any signature from them.

Unless you dont qualify to sponsor your spouse on your own and you need some co-sponsors and you cant find anyone else other than your parents.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Penguin_ie sorry for bump the post...& thank you so much for your help. hari29 thank you so much for your reply & help.

F2A JOURNEY


USCIS


Vermont Service Center


01/12/2015 : NOA1 (Priority Date)


08/27/2015 : NOA-T (Electronic Transfer notice to California Service Center)


08/31/2015 : NOA-T (Hard Copy of Transfer notice received in mail)


09/29/2015 : NOA2 ( I-130 Approved) Electronic confirmation


10/03/2015: NOA2 Hard Copy received in mail


National visa center


11/05/2015: welcome letter received.


11/07/2015: ds261 submitted.


11/10/2015: aos paid


11/22/2015: iv paid


11/25/2015: ds260 completed


11/27/2015: aos & iv packet sent


12/04/2015: scan date


01/14/2016: case complete


09/28/2016: recieved interview letter (phone call)


11/09/2016: interview date.(approved)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×