Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
grace102110

hi

4 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

hello po sa lahat may ask lang ako pwede at paano mag apply sa CFO wala pa po akong visa....salamat po

please follow this link for the location.

http://www.cfo.gov.ph/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=1345&Itemid=843

i dont exactly remember how my application was processed. dito sa katipunan ave yung dating office. now Paranaque na. I remember filling up an application form. if you dont have a visa yet thats ok. ako wala pa till now but i have my certificates already. please prepare enough money for photocopy of various docs, and 400plus for the certificates.

Please be ready with pertinent/impt info re your spouse/fiancee. telephone numbers of his relatives abroad, his address. you will watch a documentary film. may photo capturing.

well, if you dont have your visa yet, you will be requested to come back and present your visa soon as you get it. you will be given a sticker. hope this info helps. :)


"He makes all things beautiful...in His time"

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hello po sa lahat may ask lang ako pwede at paano mag apply sa CFO wala pa po akong visa....salamat po

Sorry cant read this , English only I believe in main forum.


In Arizona its hot hot hot.

http://www.uscis.gov/dateCalculator.html

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

*** Moving from Effects of Major Changes to Philippines regional forum as the question seems to be about the CFO seminar, plus tagalog or other non-english languages are only permitted in the regional forums ***


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×