Guest Member


You are not logged in. Click here to register.

Registered members can access many other great features such as finding other local VJ members from their country!



 

Algeria US Immigration Portal





Showing Algeria Topics from Forum:

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 268 )
arrowAOS finally approved !
April 17, 2015, 9:07 am Last comment by FherJess
Faycel and Renee

blank avatar

Read 386 Times
13 Replies



Well got a text message a few minutes ago that says:

 

New Card Is Being Produced

On April 17, 2015, we ordered your new card for Receipt Number MSCxxxxxxxxxx, and will mail it to the address you gave us.

 

FINALLY ! And 1 day short of being married 1 year.  Now I can breathe ! 

 

None of this would have been possible without the members of VisaJourney.  I can even begin to thank each and everyone of you that has made this journey a bit easier.  Thank you ! I'll be back with more questions !

 

Renee & Faycel 

 

 



 
View Topic

arrow21 days since DS261 & still waiting IV bill
April 13, 2015, 2:16 pm Last comment by roxy323i
Ouray777



Read 228 Times
14 Replies



We submitted the DS-261 on March 20th, and the AOS fee has been marked as paid for a couple weeks, but the IV bill still isn't available.

The NVC website says to allow 15 days from the time DS-261 is submitted before expecting the IV invoice.  It's been 21 days and I'm beginning to worry.

Is it normal to be left waiting this long?  



 
View Topic

arrowhelp
April 12, 2015, 6:51 am Last comment by Tebessa1111
ishak-86

blank avatar

Read 130 Times
2 Replies



i made this year 2014   24700$ i just complete the i 864 is it good to sponsor my wife only that mean me and here or i need a co sponsor 

and the last 2 most recent year are bade 2012 i made 9850$ and 2013 i made 14200 $ so they gone see only the most recent year or the last 3 years i am really confusing please help me 



 
View Topic

arrowWhen to file for citizenship?
April 12, 2015, 12:21 am Last comment by irresistible100
irresistible100

blank avatar

Read 409 Times
11 Replies



Good day to everyone,i have a question,got my conditional resident card by June,2013 and by July,2014 got my 10years GC after filing to remove the conditions based on battered immigrant/abuse with police reports and other evidence.To my question,when will i be eligible to file for citizienship because i was called for some job interviews but i was told i have to be a US citizen before i can get hired,your answers will be highly appreciated,thank you.


 
View Topic

arrowI wonder if i'm still eligibile!
April 8, 2015, 10:14 am Last comment by samelh
The.migrant



Read 360 Times
5 Replies



I have registered myself on the 2016 DV Lottery, lately i start searching about DV Lottery procedures and i found something caught my eye, "A clean medical record" but i had a surgery in the late 90' "it's not a contagious disease or something it's just a surgery and i'm all fine" so my question. Am i automatically disqualified?



 
View Topic

Pages: 1 2 3 Last   (Viewing page 1 of 268 )



Recent Visa Approvals


blank avatar Ashley & Khalef
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2015-04-09)
blank avatar candlina & nabil
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2015-03-12)
blank avatar Sarah & Khaled
K1 Visa (2015-02-19)
blank avatar S & S
IR-1/CR-1 Visa (2015-01-29)
blank avatar LM & HE
K1 Visa (2014-11-20)

Upcoming Interviews



Newest Algeria Members


blueskin
ishak-86
carabain
irresistible100
ryjj123
yassminah123456
the.migrant
djadja hichem
hopewings
khaledfit
( view all )

Top Posting Members


#1 iceyspots
#2 henia
#3 meriem_dz
#4 upstategal
#5 samir_shannon
#6 mhandmb
#7 dyewise
#8 medroni
#9 barca
#10 momof1


Algeria News


Loading...