Jump to content

5 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hello i have Question about The i-864Ez My wife made in 1 hour 8.15 but she will going to be up like 9.25 in one hour do you think that Enough and we dont need joint sponsor And what forms can be better for us if you cant have joint sponsor (I-864/i-864ez/i-864a/i-864w/i-864p So Now We in Step pay Aos Fee But We Did not submit the ds-260 To The Nvc For Now Im not sure we can Send The all documents in one time like are documents Support and our financial documents together Please anyone could help i will be thankful.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hello i have Question about The i-864Ez My wife made in 1 hour 8.15 but she will going to be up like 9.25 in one hour do you think that Enough and we dont need joint sponsor And what forms can be better for us if you cant have joint sponsor (I-864/i-864ez/i-864a/i-864w/i-864p So Now We in Step pay Aos Fee But We Did not submit the ds-260 To The Nvc For Now Im not sure we can Send The all documents in one time like are documents Support and our financial documents together Please anyone could help i will be thankful.

I can't understand what you're trying to say and ask. Can you repost with some kind of puncuation? Not trying to be rude....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hello i have Question about The i-864Ez My wife made in 1 hour 8.15 but she will going to be up like 9.25 in one hour do you think that Enough and we dont need joint sponsor And what forms can be better for us if you cant have joint sponsor (I-864/i-864ez/i-864a/i-864w/i-864p So Now We in Step pay Aos Fee But We Did not submit the ds-260 To The Nvc For Now Im not sure we can Send The all documents in one time like are documents Support and our financial documents together Please anyone could help i will be thankful.

I think 9h per hours for 12months period would be enough ( it gets around 19000 a year ) , however she should be able to know how much she made from the last year tax as thats what she is going to use for AOS Documents

The I864 is the common one used if the sponsor is the petitioner

Good Luck


Here is My TimeLine for my VisaJourney :

Note : This is a US.Citizen applying for relatives category

  • Service Center : Vermont Service Center
  • Consulate : Morocco
  • Marriage (if applicable):
  • I-130 Sent : 2014-11-16
  • I-130 NOA1 : 2014-11-23
  • I-130 RFE : 2015-03-26
  • I-130 RFE Sent : 2015-03-30
  • I-130 Approved : 2015-04-16
  • NVC Received : 2015-05-04
  • Assigned Case Number : 2015-05-14
  • Received DS-261 / AOS Bill : 2015-05-19
  • Pay AOS Bill : 2015-05-29
  • Send AOS Package : 2015-05-27
  • Receive I-864 Package : 2015-05-14
  • Submit DS-261 : 2015-05-28 ( The website was down for almost 3 weeks , no one was able to log in )
  • Send IV Package : 2015-05-27
  • Checklist: 26 June 2015 [ Non-submission of DS 260] i was not able to submit it due to the website issue ]
  • Submit DS-260 05 July 2015
  • Case Completed 05 August 2015
  • Interview scheduled on 9/11/2015
  • Interview shceduled for 10/14/2015
  • Interview Status : Approved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

$9.25/hr is not enough to sponsor on your own.

If you work 40 hours a week, 52 weeks a year, that is $19240 per year.

She will need a joint sponsor or savings to cover the difference.


You have brains in your head. You have feet in your shoes. You can steer yourself any direction you choose.  - Dr. Seuss

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×