Jump to content
Russel1995

I134, sufficient evidence?

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

My fiance has her interview on the 27th... we will be a houshold of 5 which means 125% of our FPG is $37,170.  I will be at 194% the poverty level  in 2019 tax returns(family of 5 is at 30,170)

 

For supporting evidence i have

- 2018 tax transcripts (was $49k for 2018)

- 6 months of pay stubs

- letter from employer (along with my merit increase letter as it was just received today and will not reflect on any pay stubs until 8/30/2019)

- 6 months of monthyl uber statements

- Statement from my bank with current balance ($1,794)

  1. US bank told me past 12 months of deposists they can not provide and to use my monthly statements showing deposits and withdrawals.

 

 

Will I need anything else?  Should i not include my bank statment? (my balance seems low to me) I alspo have an HSA account with $3900 in it and a 401k with about the same.. should i bring those statements?

 

 

 

Edited by Russel1995

NOTE: Black & Bold = Visa Related

 

02/16/2018: Met online on a mobile game called Guns of Glory

04/10/2018: Decided to try a long distance relationship.

05/06/2018: Flew to Mexico to meet!! (5 days)

07/16/2018: Flew down for her birthday on the 18th! (10 days)

07/18/2018: Proposed. (Happy birthday amor!)

09/23/2018: Flew down for a 5 day visit. (5 days)

10/03/2018: I129f sent

10/05/2018: NOA1

11/19/2018: Flew down for 21 day visit and met her parents (21 days)

02/11/2019: 5 day visit to spend the 14th together! (5 days)

02/26/2019: NOA2 

03/19/2019: NVC received

03/22/2019: NVC case # assigned

04/02/2019: Consulate received

04/21/2019: Flew down for 4 day visit (4 days)

07/01/2019: 4 day visit

08/17/2019: Visit with interview!

 

08/21/2019: Medical

08/22/2019: ASC

08/27/2019: Interview

 

Total time spent together before interview: 54 days (still counting)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...