Jump to content

9 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

1 minute ago, Jamalheron said:

4AF9456D-5105-4A23-94A6-9DCB9EC575CE.jpeg

They are requesting more evidence of your relationship on order to be convinced that it is a bonafide relationship. 

What did you send with the I130 as supporting evidence ? 

How many  tines have  you met in person and for how long? 

When did you marry ? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
17 minutes ago, Jamalheron said:

Hello , im from morocco i file for my wife to bring her to us  after 7 months  they ask me for RFE does any one can help me like what i need for ReF please

They need more evidence of your relationship and marriage.

What did you send in with your petition?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I sent all the papers they ask i have only deed marriage with ,i m in my country now with  my wife i stay with her first time 2 months and now im with her for 2 months and 15 days im in my vacation ,i have the pictures for affiance party and for the weeding and honeymoon plus the video for the weeding 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
9 minutes ago, Jamalheron said:

I sent all the papers they ask i have only deed marriage with ,i m in my country now with  my wife i stay with her first time 2 months and now im with her for 2 months and 15 days im in my vacation ,i have the pictures for affiance party and for the weeding and honeymoon plus the video for the weeding 

Did you provide any wedding photos with the petition?

USCIS is asking for proof of joint assets or signed statements (affidavits) attesting to your marriage and any other information that you can provide.

 

Most couples do not have joint assets at this point.

 

Signed statements with photos and records of this visit (your flight itinerary, boarding pass copy, and passport stamp copy) and the last visit as well as some additional wedding photos will be all of the additional information that you can submit.  It sounds like that is all you have.

Edited by Nitas_man

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...