Jump to content
Udinpetot

Upload more documents...what type? [help]

6 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hi VJers, im about to submit my N400 application online in few days, i apply based on 5 years rules (divorced). I already upload a pictures of my exp conditional card along with my current 10 years, also picture of my divorce decree and two of my child birth certificate, in the very bottom of that page there is one last spot to upload more document, does anybody know what (else) type of document should i upload? I need a suggestion. Thank you in advance🙏🏻

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
40 minutes ago, afrocraft said:

You bear the burden of proving your eligibility for citizenship. Go through each of the eligibility requirements and consider what documents you will need to establish eligibility on all grounds.

I decided to upload my driver license and last 3 years tax transcript. Thank you

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 minutes ago, Udinpetot said:

Since i was divorced so i dont think i have to upload those document! But thanks tho

 

You would think wouldn’t you? But since I have to upload my divorce decree from my first marriage and my marriage certificate  (both of which they already have from my green card application) I wouldn’t be so sure.

 

But I agree that your tax returns are a good option. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...