Jump to content
Shawn and sha

Self employed petitioner

5 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

12 minutes ago, Shawn and sha said:

Does anyone have same petitioner that self employed.can i ask or any idea about requirements that need to present on interview thank u

Prior years tax returns or transcripts, if they even ask


YMMV

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
18 minutes ago, Shawn and sha said:

Does anyone have same petitioner that self employed.can i ask or any idea about requirements that need to present on interview thank u

Most recent tax return (or transcript), 1099s  (if any)  and the I-134  (all can be emailed and printed out)

 

Do read the embassy checklist list, there are 5 steps to the process and STEP 5 is the required documents    link to this in within this website  halfway down the page

 

https://www.visaconnection-philippines.com/us-embassy-usem.html

Edited by Hank_

Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy  : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
25 minutes ago, Hank_ said:

Most recent tax return (or transcript), 1099s  (if any)  and the I-134  (all can be emailed and printed out)

 

Do read the embassy checklist list, there are 5 steps to the process and STEP 5 is the required documents    link to this in within this website  halfway down the page

 

https://www.visaconnection-philippines.com/us-embassy-usem.html

Thank u for the help..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...