Jump to content
Diana B

Husband and I live w/ parents, will this be enough evidence for Form I-745

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hi.

I am preparing and gathering the following evidence for removing conditions on my husband's 2 year green card. He arrived to the US in 2017 and the visa expires in November 2019. I also just want to add that me and my husband live with my parents. They pay the rent and bills. My husband and I both have jobs. My husband only pays for his cellphone bill and pays for groceries. Can my mom and dad write an Affidavit explaining  this part?  I do have copies of the following:


 

 

Our 2018 Joint tax returns

Health Insurance Covering me and my husband on behalf of my work

Joint Account Savings and Checking

My Parent's Affidavits and a few friends

Cellphone Bill 

Driver's licenses showing we live at the same address

A few pictures of us together 

and of course a copy of our marriage certificate

 

 

I just want to know if this will be enough? 

 

Any advice will help. Thank you so much.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

~~Move to ROC, from AOS Family - The OP is working on ROC not AOS~~

~~Duplicate thread removed. Please do not start more than one thread.~~


Spoiler

Met Playing Everquest in 2005
Engaged 9-15-2006
K-1 & 4 K-2'S
Filed 05-09-07
Interview 03-12-08
Visa received 04-21-08
Entry 05-06-08
Married 06-21-08
AOS X5
Filed 07-08-08
Cards Received01-22-09
Roc X5
Filed 10-17-10
Cards Received02-22-11
Citizenship
Filed 10-17-11
Interview 01-12-12
Oath 06-29-12

Citizenship for older 2 boys

Filed 03/08/2014

NOA/fee waiver 03/19/2014

Biometrics 04/15/14

Interview 05/29/14

In line for Oath 06/20/14

Oath 09/19/2014 We are all done! All USC no more USCIS

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...