Jump to content
aprilsukey

NOA 2 EXTENSION

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Our NOA 2 has been approved this February 15 2019 and will expire on June 14 2019. The problem is I just recently had a kidney transplant and I am still in isolation period and needed to do it up to JUNE 30, 2019. How do we apply for the extension of NOA 2? Can it be extended for 3 more months? How do we apply for the extension? Thank you in advance.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, aprilsukey said:

Our NOA 2 has been approved this February 15 2019 and will expire on June 14 2019. The problem is I just recently had a kidney transplant and I am still in isolation period and needed to do it up to JUNE 30, 2019. How do we apply for the extension of NOA 2? Can it be extended for 3 more months? How do we apply for the extension? Thank you in advance.

You don't need to apply for an extension, the embassy will automatically extend the validity of the petition for up to a 1 year.

 

Do you have your MNL# from NVC?    Have your fiancee, at least, complete her online profile at USTRAVELDOCS.

 

Visit the website http://www.ustraveldocs.com/ph or contact Embassy Manila’s Visa Information and Appointment Service Center at (+632) 548-8223 or (+632) 792-8988 and follow the instructions on how to create a profile and schedule a visa interview.

https://ph.usembassy.gov/visas/immigrant-visas/fiancee-visa/the-interview/

http://www.visaconnection-philippines.com/k-1-visa-application.html


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy once you have your NOA2 : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×