Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
virgo2012

e-mail from senator

6 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Today i got email from senator that embassy wants fresh medical from you immediately,but nothing is mentioned regarding fresh ds-230 and photos,beacuse i will complete my 11th month in AP on 25th of august.but problem is that i havent received any email or letter from the islamabad embassy and i cant do my medical without there letter because i have to show it to the doctor.
so my question is do i have to email the embassy or wait there email?
need your opinions plz...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

why not email the senator back and ask for exact document intake instructions?

usually, when this amount of lag has transpired,

beneficiary needs:

1. new police report and

2. new I-864 from petitioner and

3. new medical exam .


Sometimes my language usage seems confusing - please feel free to 'read it twice', just in case !
Ya know, you can find the answer to your question with the advanced search tool, when using a PC? Ditch the handphone, come back later on a PC, and try again.

-=-=-=-=-=R E A D ! ! !=-=-=-=-=-

Whoa Nelly ! Want NVC Info? see http://www.visajourney.com/wiki/index.php/NVC_Process

Congratulations on your approval ! We All Applaud your accomplishment with Most Wonderful Kissies !

2mzcunl.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I agree. Please email or call the embassy. Sometimes it is best to take the initiative and follow up on things.

Hope your AP get resolved soon. Best!

thank you so much for your reply...

why not email the senator back and ask for exact document intake instructions?

usually, when this amount of lag has transpired,

beneficiary needs:

1. new police report and

2. new I-864 from petitioner and

3. new medical exam .

yes thats what we are thinking to do...we will email back to senator today and explain him the situation....thanks for your kind input..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×