Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
kozah

i-864

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

just small question:

is 75 000 $ every year (6250 $) every month its enough for joint sponser to support me on the i 864

his familly member 3 children and wife and him ( 5 personnes ) is that enough plz help


USCIS:

I-130 Sent : 2011-08-29

I-130 NOA1 : 2011-09-06

Expedite Request sent:2012-03-09

I-130 NOA2: 2012-03-16

*******************************

NVC:

NVC Received : 2012-03-26

NVC Case Number Assigned : 2012-04-13

Expedite Request Send : 2012-04-23

NVC Ask To Re-Expedite: 2012-05-08

Expedite Approve: 2012-05-10

NVC Sent :2012-12-05

*******************************

Embassy:

Embassy Received : 2012-05-14

Medical Exam : 2012-05-17

Interview : 2012-05-30-Result Approve

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

just small question:

is 75 000 $ every year (6250 $) every month its enough for joint sponser to support me on the i 864

his familly member 3 children and wife and him ( 5 personnes ) is that enough plz help

Yes that will be enough, good luck

Look at this http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=73c63591ec04d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCRD&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD

Edited by tru_loves_journey

event.png


event.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You can check the I-864 Poverty Guidelines here


I-130 Process

USCIS: 04/23/2012: I-130 mailed

NVC: 07/30/2012: Case received at NVC
U.S Embassy Interview: 11/01/2012: Interview and Visa approved!

Removing Conditions

10/19/14: Sent I-751

04/17/15: Approved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×