Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
popooo

plz plz help me .......

8 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

hello guys , i have promplen & i dont know what i do my case F2A & wait my interview it will be in next may or jun so i prepar my docmunts

i ask my joint sponsor for his taxes again to have it befor my interview (i was send his taxes to NVC & i ask him to send it to me befor my interview)

that was in last year he was send taxes for 2008 / 2009 / 2010

so i ask him for 2011

& i find his tax for 2011 not enough????

send new one to NVC after my case complete ??? i afrid of that will late me case or

have new joint sponsor with new I864 in my hand in my interview ????

please help me what i do ?????????

Edited by popooo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You can submit a new co-sponsor at interview if your current co-sponsor now doesn't make enough.


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You can submit a new co-sponsor at interview if your current co-sponsor now doesn't make enough.

ok but that make me down in AP ???? i mean CO will need to review new joint sponsor so hit me AP??

& another question plz , NVC can open case if this case comnplete ???

i mean if i want to send new doucmnt to NVC & my case complete they can open it again ??

i ask coz my friend say that & i say no if case complete in NVC we cant send any think if we have any uptade we can do that in our interview but NVC dont apply any uptade if case complete im right ???

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You shouldn;t be getting AP, assuming your new co-sponsor's income is well above the poverty line for his household and all the documents are there. They can look at that in 2 minutes during your interview.

If you send docs to the NVC after the case is complete, they will likely be tossed in the bin- never send anything unless you have a letter asking you to. If your case is not at the embassy yet, then the next time you send in paperwork, you could send in the new co-sponsor's I-864 and supporting docs, but I would wait till interview.

BTW, no need for five question marks at the end of every sentence.


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You shouldn;t be getting AP, assuming your new co-sponsor's income is well above the poverty line for his household and all the documents are there. They can look at that in 2 minutes during your interview.

If you send docs to the NVC after the case is complete, they will likely be tossed in the bin- never send anything unless you have a letter asking you to. If your case is not at the embassy yet, then the next time you send in paperwork, you could send in the new co-sponsor's I-864 and supporting docs, but I would wait till interview.

BTW, no need for five question marks at the end of every sentence.

thx for your replay i have last question , i find new joint sponsor but his tax on 2009 / 2010 not enough

but tax 2011 enough (50,000 $ & he have 2 child)

that will be good or must last 3 years of tax enough ?(one question mark :) )

Edited by popooo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

He should be finel, especially if he can provide a few recent paystubs showing his income is still at the high level.


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

He should be finel, especially if he can provide a few recent paystubs showing his income is still at the high level.

yes his last tax 2011 over 50.000$

so CO will care current tax

Edited by popooo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×