Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Marry Laboski

I-134 ( confusing problems)

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hello everyone ! I am sorry if these questions are asked before but every case is unique so i am confused ! I make $12000 an year so is that my tax return or thats just my income and what i pay as tax is termed as tax??

I went through a lot of topics and i am confused that what documents exactly do i need ? Do I need MOST RECENT YEAR's tax returns or more than that ?? Do i need W2 as well because i do not even know what that is ?? How many months pay stubs and bank statement would be enough ??

My boss is my co-sponsor and she is self employed she makes $40000 an year and has two kids ! What documents does she has to prepare ??

I tried to find it on Pakistan's forum but couldn't find it !

Please help me in this confusing situation ! Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please read your other post, its the same as this and has been answered. http://www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/319531-i-134-affidavit-of-support-problems/page__p__4781242#entry4781242


-------------------------------------------- as1cE-a0g410010MjgybHN8MDA5Njk4c3xNYXJyaWVkIGZvcg.gif

Your I-129f was approved in 5 days from your NOA1 date.

Your interview took 67 days from your I-129F NOA1 date.

AOS was approved in 2 months and 8 days without interview.

ROC was approved in 3 months and 2 days without interview.

I am a Citizen of the United States of America. 04/16/13

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×