Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
youtube

I-134 line 11

6 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

what do you check off in I-134 line 11?

and what do you state in bottom portion

this is for K-1 I-129f

I was looking at example and it was left blank. that confuses me.

thank you

If you are the US spouse/fiance - Check niether - in the comments line below write/type "N/A ( K1 visa process for permanent residence )" :thumbs:

Edited by Karin und Otto

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
what do you check off in I-134 line 11?

and what do you state in bottom portion

this is for K-1 I-129f

I was looking at example and it was left blank. that confuses me.

thank you

i hope this could help you. :)

sample_Form_I_134.pdf


K1

5-17-08 Mailed I129F to CA Center

5-19-08 CA Center Received

5-22-08 NOA 1

9-26-08 NOA 2 (email)

10-02-08 NOA 2 Hard Copy

10-07-08 Case Number (mail from NVC)

10-16-08 Consulate mailed out Pacekt 3

10-22-08 Received Packet 3

10-24-08 Mailed Packet 3 back to Embassy

10-29-08 Received email confirm interview date is set on November 7

10-30-08 Medical exam

10-31-08 Received Packet 4

11-07-08 Interview

11-12-08 Pick up my Passport from Embassy

11-25-08 POE LAX

12-02-08 Got Married

12-05-08 Applied for SSN

12-13-08 Received SSN Card in mail

AOS

2-17-09 Mailed I-485 and I-765 package

2-19-09 USCIS Chicago received package

2-27-09 Received NOA from USCIS

3-02-09 Received Biometrics Appointment

3-20-09 Biometrics Appointment at 9.00 AM

4-11-09 Received Interview Appointment Letter

4-17-09 EAD card Production

4-23-09 Received EAD card

5-28-09 Interview Appointment at 12.00

3 Months and 11 Days From Filing Date to Interview Date

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Your profile says K3 and your timeline says you haven't yet filed.

If you're just sending in your petition you do not include the I134 yet. You will send that to your fiance for his/her interview.


timeline.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×