Jump to content
ADIB

CAN I WAIT MY GREEN CARD IN FRANCE OR I CAN'T LEAVE USA AFTER MY WEDDING

4 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

PUIS-JE ATTENDRE MA CARTE DE VERT EN FRANCE OU JE NE PEUX PAS LAISSER USA après avoir mon mariage? PARCE 2-3 mois sans emploi, il est long alors si je peux RETOURNER EN FRANCE APRÈS mon mariage JE VAIS GAGNER DE L'ARGENT AVEC MON TRAVAIL ET QUAND JE SAIS DE MA CARTE DE GREEN je vais aller IN USA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

~Moved from K1 Process to Europe/Eurasia Regional Forum~

~Please, English-only in the main forums, local languages are allowed in the regional forums~


Completed: K1/K2 (271 days) - AOS/EAD/AP (134 days) - ROC (279 days)

> Almost 2 years of our lives involved with the USCIS/DOS "shuffle" & worth every second of it ! <

"Si vis amari, ama" - Seneca

_______________________

:idea: Read more, post less.... Google can be your friend ! :idea:

Prior apologies if I can explain it to you, but I can't understand it for you.

Keep your timeline current: http://www.visajourney.com/timeline/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bonjour,

You can leave the US as soon as you have AP, that comes with EAD that allows you to work so not sure why there would be any point.


“If you know the enemy and know yourself, you need not fear the result of a hundred battles. If you know yourself but not the enemy, for every victory gained you will also suffer a defeat. If you know neither the enemy nor yourself, you will succumb in every battle.”

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×