Jump to content

VisaJourney.com Logo
Gallery      Form Downloads      Example Forms      Processing Times      Embassy Info      Reviews: Embassy/USCIS & POE      Affiliates     Members


Latest VJ Member Visa Approvals - Congratulations!


blank avatarAmanda & Justin
K1 Visa
Canada
Emily & Friday
K1 Visa
Nigeria
Michael & Julie Ann
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Philippines
blank avatarMike & Julie
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Philippines
blank avatarUSC & TW
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Taiwan
Leonard & Alejandra
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Venezuela
kamal & hakima
F-2A Visa
Algeria
Alec & Bashayer
IR-1/CR-1 Visa
Egypt
Andrei & Ana
K1 Visa
Romania
Leslie & Hannah
K1 Visa
United Kingdom


  • Please log in to reply

requisitos necesarios para sacar a los menores de edad del pais

#1 safiro

safiro

    Newbie

  • Pip


Posted 13 August 2013 - 08:49 PM

tengo una visa k1  y tengo un hijo  menor de edad y quiero llevarlo conmigo a los estados unidos que requisitos debo tener o papeles.  el nino esta registrado por su padre  que debo hacer . 

 

 

 

AGRADEZCO SU COLABORACION PRONTO ES URGENTE

 

 

 

GRACIAS SAFIRO


  • 0

#2 Tony23

Tony23

    Senior Member

  • PipPipPipPipPip


Posted 13 August 2013 - 08:58 PM

El padre ocupa aprobar para q el menor pueda salir del país.
  • 0

#3 nicolasandres

nicolasandres

    Gold Member

  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip


Posted 13 August 2013 - 09:07 PM

el nino debe tener obligatoriamente el permiso firmado por el padre para poder salir del pais. ese es el principal requisito para el nn


  • 0

#4 A&B

A&B

    Long Time Member



Posted 13 August 2013 - 09:21 PM

~~Moved from K-1 Process to MLS Regional Forum~~

 

**Please English only in the Main Forums, local languages allowed in the Regional Forums**


  • 0

"Si vis amari, ama" - Seneca

K-1/K-2 Visa process
A- 辽宁省, B- Seattle area

Commenced 24 October 2011

 Completed 26 July 2012 

Timespan: K-1/K-2 Visas - 226 days

AOS process

Commenced 17 August 2012

Completed 30 November 2012
Timespan: I-551 2-year Green Card (x2) - 105 days

ROC process
21 Aug 2014: I-751 application acceptance window opens

______________________

 

:idea: Read more, post less.... Google can be your friend ! :idea:

Prior apologies if I can explain it to you, but I can't understand it for you.

Keep your timeline current: http://www.visajourney.com/timeline/

Filing date calculator: http://www.uscis.gov...Calculator.html

 

 

 


#5 Mononoke28

Mononoke28

    100% Paisa



Posted 14 August 2013 - 02:47 PM

tengo una visa k1  y tengo un hijo  menor de edad y quiero llevarlo conmigo a los estados unidos que requisitos debo tener o papeles.  el nino esta registrado por su padre  que debo hacer . 

 

 

 

AGRADEZCO SU COLABORACION PRONTO ES URGENTE

 

 

 

GRACIAS SAFIRO

 

 

Necesita un permiso firmado por el padre y auntenticado en una notaría. Él puede ir a cualquier notaría y decirles que necesita firmar el permiso de salida para el niño y ellos se lo darán. Tenga en cuenta que el permiso no debe tener más de 30 días o es posible que el DAS lo rechaze en el aeropuerto. Otra cosa es que se necesita un permiso nuevo cada vez que el menor de edad tenga que salir de Colombia hasta que cumpla la mayoría de edad, es bueno tenerlo en cuenta cuando viaje de vuelta a Colombia y estar preparada.

 

 

Diana


  • 0
CR-1
02/05/07 - I-130 sent to NSC
05/03/07 - NOA2
05/10/07 - NVC receives petition, case # assigned
08/08/07 - Case Complete
09/27/07 - Interview, visa granted
10/02/07 - POE
11/16/07 - Received green card and Welcome to America letter in the mail

Removing Conditions
07/06/09 - I-751 sent to CSC
08/14/09 - Biometrics
09/27/09 - Approved
10/01/09 - Received 10 year green card

U.S. Citizenship
03/30/11 - N-400 sent via Priority Mail w/ delivery confirmation
05/12/11 - Biometrics
07/20/11 - Interview - passed
07/20/11 - Oath ceremony - same day as interview

#6 NArocks

NArocks

    Thanks for Sharing :) Keep coming back



Posted 16 August 2013 - 03:34 PM

goofy.gif  Diana, Can you translate LOL jajajaj 

If you bring the child and also want to adjust status be careful as you may need another letter stating that the other parent gives permission for this child to immigrate to the US. 

 

Yo lo pase con 2 hijos de mi esposo de colombia :) mucha suete.

 

Diana xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxox 

 

MUY Importante "  Otra cosa es que se necesita un permiso nuevo cada vez que el menor de edad tenga que salir de Colombia hasta que cumpla la mayoría de edad, es bueno tenerlo en cuenta cuando viaje de vuelta a Colombia y estar preparada. " 

 


  • 0

Why is it that the only one who can stop the crying is the one who started it in the first place?



More Complete Story here
My Saga includes 2 step sons
USC Married 4/2007 Colombian on overstay since 2001 of B1/B2 visa
Applied 5/2007 Approved GC in Hand 10/2007
I-751 mailed 6/30/09 aapproved 11/7/09 The BOYS I-751 Mailed 12/29/09 3/23/10 Email approval for 17 CR 3/27/10
4/14/10 Email approval for 13 yr Old CR 4/23/10

Oldest son now 21 I-130 filed by LPR dad ( as per NVC CSPA is applying here )
I-130 approved 2/24
Priority date 12/6/2007
4/6/2010 letter from NVC arrives to son dated 3/4/2010
5/4/10 received AOS and DS3032 via email
9/22/10 Interview BOG Passed
10/3/10 POE JFK all went well
11/11/10 GC Received smile.png


 


#7 debbitaqueen

debbitaqueen

    Member

  • PipPipPipPip


Posted 21 August 2013 - 06:49 PM

les quiero preguntar algo se que esta el minimo de pobresa para lo de la forma i-134

y se que puedes buscar a alguien que llene con tigo esa forma 

mi pregunta es esta en los blancos que hay si se a dado el caso de que en el primer blanco 

se ponga un 18mil y que en propiedades hay 17,500.00 y que en cuenta bancaria hay 4,375.00

sifras de ejemplo claroooooo esta pero les pregunto con sifras como estas la visa puede ser aprovada?

o es necesario que en el primer blanco aiga un numero mayor a 19mi 

 

segunda pregunta de no ser empleado de una empresa y no tener la w2

solo tener lo del irs y los taxes de hacienda no hay problemas??? o necesitan algo mas?? soy empleada independiente birndo mis servicios a una empreza 

pero ellos no llenan mi w2 

 

tersera pregunta mi ayuda economica trabaja en el gobierno por ende la persona no llena irs que son taxes federales 

solo llena w2 y taxes de hacienda necesita una carta del irs de que no rinde taxes federales porque trabaja para el gobierno ?

 

 

POR FAVOR RESPONDA ALGUIEN MI PREGUNTA 

GRACIAS.....

 

  • 0



Back to Top ↑


0 user(s) are browsing this forum

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.