Jump to content

5 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hello everyone, my questions is for those who had gone for their interview already.  1) after your interview, Did your online status changes from been schedule for interview and if it did was it  a day or 2 days after interview? 2) after interview did they give you a paper 3 ) how long did you wait for the oath letter to come in the mail?.  Reasons for my questions is that I went for my interview and I passed my test and he said give me a few mins let me approve you, then the internet was down so he said I will do it later at noon and I will also give you a call at noon . Since Monday I’ve been expecting his call. I’m just worried! Did anyone go thru this please? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 hours ago, Daddy’sgirl said:

Hello everyone, my questions is for those who had gone for their interview already.  1) after your interview, Did your online status changes from been schedule for interview and if it did was it  a day or 2 days after interview? 2) after interview did they give you a paper 3 ) how long did you wait for the oath letter to come in the mail?.  Reasons for my questions is that I went for my interview and I passed my test and he said give me a few mins let me approve you, then the internet was down so he said I will do it later at noon and I will also give you a call at noon . Since Monday I’ve been expecting his call. I’m just worried! Did anyone go thru this please? 

Went for interview @ Philadelphia on June 28, 2019.  IO said , he will review it and update it.  N-400 was approved July 3, 2019.  So give a few days and since it is 4th of July holiday,  may be you will expect to hear good news on Monday.  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, Daddy’sgirl said:

Thank you @dilip did io gave you a paper and if yes which box did the io cross

Yes, N-652 and in my case, marked passed test and since I-751 ( VSC NOV 27, 2017) needs to be approved, so marked B- decision cannot the made at this time and both approved on July 3, 2017

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...