Jump to content
Dantrolene

Advice on supported docs!

8 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

1 - Is it better to wait until I file taxes this year for 2018 first then apply for N-400 ? Or prior taxes docs are good enough ? Shoud I upload only the front pages of tax docs or the whole thing ? 

 

2- is there a section for pics, valentines cards, and trips tickets to upload online or no ? 

 

3- we have a joint kid , low balance bank account, car insurance and phone bill. That's it. Is that enough? 

 

4- Does my wife have to show up for my naturalization interview or just "me" the applicant  ?   My ROC has already approved without IV or REF. 

 

Thanks folks. 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Dantrolene said:

1 - Is it better to wait until I file taxes this year for 2018 first then apply for N-400 ? Or prior taxes docs are good enough ? Shoud I upload only the front pages of tax docs or the whole thing ? 

 

2- is there a section for pics, valentines cards, and trips tickets to upload online or no ? 

 

3- we have a joint kid , low balance bank account, car insurance and phone bill. That's it. Is that enough? 

 

4- Does my wife have to show up for my naturalization interview or just "me" the applicant  ?   My ROC has already approved without IV or REF. 

 

Thanks folks. 

 

 

I already file tax of this year and put in file , i upload a lot of documents  . Family picture . insurance , bills , etc , but officer never ask or seen any of that documents during my interview  .

Only ask for expires passport green card and information on your N400 Form , and I got approved  , i apply under 3 years rules married .

 

Good luck 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 minutes ago, bestluck said:

I already file tax of this year and put in file , i upload a lot of documents  . Family picture . insurance , bills , etc , but officer never ask or seen any of that documents during my interview  .

Only ask for expires passport green card and information on your N400 Form , and I got approved  , i apply under 3 years rules married .

 

Good luck 

Awesome. Thanks. Is your wife required to go with you for the interview ? Or depends on whether they ask or not?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, bestluck said:

my wife was waiting in lobby and i was out in 30 minutes Easy interview !  

I would rather to make her work that day because she hates to miss work.  That way she doesn't feel obligated by law to come.  I am not taking her then. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...