Jump to content

1 post in this topic

Recommended Posts

Our viza is F3 family immigratin viza

at time of interview some documents is not correct there a difference in my father mother marrige certificate stuff like that the consular officers give us 221(g) letter my mother is principal application and father and childrens are benifecirey and couslat officer also recommended DNA of mother with children our interview is done on 12-06-18 after that the kit arrived from usa embassy called us for DNA sample we go to embassy the din,t take sample and ask us that change the name on passport of me because this marrige is my mother second marrige me and my elder sister which is married now and not a part or us immigration becuase she is in Australia we both are from first marrige of my mother and blood relation with our mother this father is our step father and my step father has also 1 son which is part of our family and my step brother from this marrige i have younger sister now my on my passport my orignal father name who is died when i was 2 year old now all marrige certificate and birth certificate of mine and and divorce paper all documents is ready our case is in administrative processing frol 12-06-2018 when interview and our ceac status update every month this is the whole stuff any more question you wanna ask you can ask now my questions is.......

 

1: our ceac case show my mother is principal applicant and mothe last updated case is 5-nov-2018 and other all father and children show 17-oct-2018 is there any issue to worry about?

 

2: how much time take by embassy for DNA processing after taking DNA sample?

 

3 how much time embassy take after submitting 221(g) letter additional documets submission ?

 

Our case is already too mucj late in AP from june 2018 is how much time taken by embassy after dna sample taken or submitting documets plz tell us I appreciate your answer plz help i am much worried about my future?😢

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×