Jump to content
medomezo777

How write IIN correctly

6 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

i get approvl form i130

and nvc give case number and iin number

i have to use this site for payment and complete imgration fees

https://ceac.state.gov/IV/Login.aspx

Oh, I am sorry. To log in you use just the figures for IIN. No "IIN-xxxxx", no "IINxxxxx", just the figures as "6584236". Put the WHOLE case number (with the first letters in it and figures) and then plain IIN figures and log in. Good luck :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oh, I am sorry. To log in you use just the figures for IIN. No "IIN-xxxxx", no "IINxxxxx", just the figures as "6584236". Put the WHOLE case number (with the first letters in it and figures) and then plain IIN figures and log in. Good luck :)

thanks

i got this messege is that normal messege may be because my case still new on system?????

Summary Information

Please be advised that the case that you have attempted to access is not eligible for further processing by the National Visa Center at this time. Please contact the National Visa Center if you believe that you have received this message in error.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

thanks

i got this messege is that normal messege may be because my case still new on system?????

Summary Information

Please be advised that the case that you have attempted to access is not eligible for further processing by the National Visa Center at this time. Please contact the National Visa Center if you believe that you have received this message in error.

If you just got Case# recently, sometimes it takes a day or two to start working. Yes, it is like your case still "new" in the system. Try again tomorrow.

By the way, did you join this thread? It might be helpful for you, as these people are in the same shoes, they can help you answer to your further questions:

http://www.visajourney.com/forums/topic/547081-nvc-filers-may-2015/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×