Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Dieseltu

Here's whats after NOA2 approved. China.

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hello.

I just got the Form I-797 in the mail. Which says our petition is approved. Yay!!!!! I 'd like to help here on the site a little bit. . And I am using a lawyer in China. So this is the info he asked me to send him. For the fiancée interview. His success rate is 97%. He is in Nanning and Shanghai. I'm not plugging for the guy. But all the Chinese girls know him. And he don't cost a lot. And he don't screw up. And he speaks English real well. As far as all the government documents for all the required steps. They,re done. We did everything in advance. Just the stuff is blank that has to be.

So FYI.

Next you will need to prepare the following documents and mail them to me within 4 weeks for her interview. My address is: Cut

1. I-134, Affidavit of Support. Use the attached. Fill out Question #7, sign your name and date.

2. Your 2010, 2011 and 2012 IRS Federal income tax returns Form 1040 ONLY, do not send other pages and state tax and 2010, 2011 and 2012 W-2s.

3. Remittance slips/Western Union receipts that you sent money to your fiancee

4. Postal letters you received from her and receipts you mailed to her.

5. Records of telephone contact made by petitioner verifying the caller's name, address, telephone number, as well as the length of each call and the receiver's phone number if any.

6. A detailed statement, written by the petitioner, describing the evolution of your relationship. Be sure to, at the very least, explain how you met, when you started dating, and how, when and why you became engaged. Do not include any third people such as interpreter and visa agent in that letter. Please email it to me for my review. Please sign your name and date after your print it out.

7. A copy of your passport pages clearly showing Chinese visa and entry/exit stamps. Copy the entire passport, even if some pages are blank.

8. Your plane tickets and evidence that purchased your plane tickets you used to visit.

9. Proof of your residency in the US. Such as lease/deed/mortgage statements, three months utility bills, copy of driver's license.

Thanks and good luck to you.

Sincerely, Cut

Add , form I-134 with your signature must be originals. Western union too, flight tickets too. The other can be copies.

And since my petition was approved without the required photos. That I left out. I'm sending those and the photos from my second trip. I added my property tax bill to show proof of residency.

That's all for today.

Diesel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2 is wrong. must be complete tax return (w-2s included) OR IRS TAX TRANSCRIPTS. either or. can be 2010,2011 tax transcripts and 2012 complete tax return.

6 is the evolution of relationship letter. USUALLY she hands this in on interview day, within first 20 seconds of interview time at the interview window.

Edited by Darnell

Sometimes my language usage seems confusing - please feel free to 'read it twice', just in case !
Ya know, you can find the answer to your question with the advanced search tool, when using a PC? Ditch the handphone, come back later on a PC, and try again.

-=-=-=-=-=R E A D ! ! !=-=-=-=-=-

Whoa Nelly ! Want NVC Info? see http://www.visajourney.com/wiki/index.php/NVC_Process

Congratulations on your approval ! We All Applaud your accomplishment with Most Wonderful Kissies !

2mzcunl.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×