Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
USCISANNOYED

DS-156 Question 37

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Regarding the question below; it leaves an empty field. Do i put the names in there? Also; it asks for father mother... is that my parents or my fiance's... the one im bringing over.. Thanks again

37. Are Any of The Following Persons in The U.S., or Do They Have U.S. Legal Permanent Residence or U.S. Citizenship?

Mark YES or NO and indicate that person's status in the U.S. (i.e., U.S. legal permanent resident, U.S. citizen, visiting, studying, working, etc.).

Yes No Husband/Wife

SelectHusbandWife Yes No Fiance/Fiancee

SelectFianceFiancee Yes No

Yes No Father/Mother

SelectFatherMotherBoth Yes No Son/Daughter

SelectSonDaughterBoth Brother/Sister

SelectBrotherSisterBoth

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Regarding the question below; it leaves an empty field. Do i put the names in there? Also; it asks for father mother... is that my parents or my fiance's... the one im bringing over.. Thanks again

37. Are Any of The Following Persons in The U.S., or Do They Have U.S. Legal Permanent Residence or U.S. Citizenship?

Mark YES or NO and indicate that person's status in the U.S. (i.e., U.S. legal permanent resident, U.S. citizen, visiting, studying, working, etc.).

Yes No Husband/Wife

SelectHusbandWife Yes No Fiance/Fiancee

SelectFianceFiancee Yes No

Yes No Father/Mother

SelectFatherMotherBoth Yes No Son/Daughter

SelectSonDaughterBoth Brother/Sister

SelectBrotherSisterBoth

the Visa Appplicant, your fiance's relatives. for each mark yes or no. if yes, put person's status in the blank field. for fiance mark yes, US Citizen,


US Embassy Manila website. bringing your spouse/fiancee to USA

http://manila.usembassy.gov/wwwh3204.html

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...