Jump to content
Elizabeth21

traer a los padres a u.s

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Alguien podría ayudarme necesito toda la información posible sobre Cómo pedir a tus padres para atraerlos a vivir Estados Unidos soy ciudadana americana no trabajo mi esposo sería que me ayudaría con la carta de sostenimiento pero necesito daberQué formas llenar Cuáles son los pasos a seguir si alguien de ustedes tiene su información Se los agradecería mucho ya que los abogados cobran demasiado Gracias

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

**** English only in the immigration forums, so everyone can read it and help you.  If you cannot/ do not want to write in English, you may use other languages in the regional forums ONLY. *****

Google translate says:

Someone could help me I need all the information possible about How to ask your parents to 
attract them to live United States I am an American citizen I do not work my husband would 
be that he would help me with the letter of support but I need to give What forms to fill 
What are the steps to follow if someone from You have your information I would appreciate 
it very much since the lawyers charge too much Thank you
Edited by Penguin_ie

Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Op, if you simply need help with the basics of what forms to fill out and how the process goes,  we have Guides which explain that:

http://www.visajourney.com/content/immigration-parents


Bye: Penguin

Me: Irish/ Swiss citizen, and now naturalised US citizen. Husband: USC; twin babies born Feb 08 in Ireland and a daughter in Feb 2010 in Arkansas who are all joint Irish/ USC. Did DCF (IR1) in 6 weeks via the Dublin, Ireland embassy and now living in Arkansas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×