Jump to content

Wisaacs

Members
  • Content Count

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Wisaacs

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Member # 245731

Profile Information

  • City
    Watchung
  • State
    New Jersey

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
    K-1 Visa
  • Place benefits filed at
    Vermont Service Center
  • Local Office
    Newark NJ
  • Country
    Brazil

Immigration Timeline & Photos

Recent Profile Visitors

288 profile views
  1. Hi. Does anyone know specifically if the I-485 form needs to be filed in order to leave the country after marrying within the 90 day trial period? Whats needed to leave the usa? Is there anything else to do other than file the I-485 for example? Appreciate any help. Just want to be sure.
×