Salo&Romashka
[…] The more USCIS hears from elected officials, the more incentive they will have to look at cases. If you have been waiting that long it's not only in your interest but in the interest of speeding things along for everyone behind you.
    [5 U.S.C. § 555(b)] “[w]ith due regard for the convenience and necessity of the parties or their representatives and within a reasonable time, each agency shall proceed to conclude a matter presented to it.”


    [8 U.S.C. § 1571] “t is the sense of Congress that the processing of an immigration benefit application should be completed not later than 180 days after the initial filing of the application.”
  18. Like
    Salo&Romashka reacted to Sanja in I-130 Petitioners: Be heard!   
    E-mails sent!
    Good luck people!
  19. Like
    Salo&Romashka reacted to Blueberry Pancake in I-130 Petitioners: Be heard!   
    Sent! Thanks!
  20. Like