Jump to content
Shau

i-751 Assembling

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

1.  On the form I-751, under Part 4,  it asks for my A-NUMBER ( IF ANY).  I am the US Citizen and I was a naturalized US Citizen through my parents.  I have my US Citizenship certificate, and it has two A numbers there,  One is A number in all RED on top right and another is INS Registration No A........  So which one of these if required goes in that Part 4 for me the US Citizen Spouse.

 

2.  On Part 11, the additional info page, we don't require any additional space of info on that page, therefore majority of those columns will be NONE/NA.  However under the full name and A-Number, does my wife the petitioner still put her name and A number or she can mark that N/A as well.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
38 minutes ago, Shau said:

1.  On the form I-751, under Part 4,  it asks for my A-NUMBER ( IF ANY).  I am the US Citizen and I was a naturalized US Citizen through my parents.  I have my US Citizenship certificate, and it has two A numbers there,  One is A number in all RED on top right and another is INS Registration No A........  So which one of these if required goes in that Part 4 for me the US Citizen Spouse.

They want the INS Registration No:

Quote

the Certificate of Naturalization contains:

  • USCIS registration number (A-number);
  • Complete name;
  • Marital status;
  • Place of residence;
  • Country of former nationality;
  • Photograph;
  • Signature of applicant; and
  • Other descriptors: sex, date of birth, and height
41 minutes ago, Shau said:

2.  On Part 11, the additional info page, we don't require any additional space of info on that page, therefore majority of those columns will be NONE/NA.  However under the full name and A-Number, does my wife the petitioner still put her name and A number or she can mark that N/A as well.

Leave all of Part 11 blank.


Your Input Is Appreciated On This VJ Guide Proposal: 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×