Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Ty & Nanda

aos what to do qustion

2 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Quick question have my fiancés AOS package all together ready to be sent off however have a question regarding her “DS” medical form. Her Form is only 3 months old , she has had a ton of vaccinations (probably more than I have had in 29 years in this county ) her form is 3 months old and was marked as incomplete. I have read that this is ok and to just send that in as it is paired up with her Brown envelope that was given at her POE. I have also read that I need to have this doctor down in Texas transpose her into in the i-693 form ??.. any insight would be great , thanks in advance

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quick question have my fiancés AOS package all together ready to be sent off however have a question regarding her "DS" medical form. Her Form is only 3 months old , she has had a ton of vaccinations (probably more than I have had in 29 years in this county ) her form is 3 months old and was marked as incomplete. I have read that this is ok and to just send that in as it is paired up with her Brown envelope that was given at her POE. I have also read that I need to have this doctor down in Texas transpose her into in the i-693 form ??.. any insight would be great , thanks in advance

Yes have her DS3025 transcribed over the the 693 by CS in your area. Vaccination part only 1,2 ans 5 nothing else needs to be filled in just the vaccination part. And make a copy of the DS form ok for your own records in case anything gets lost.


Divorced !st November 2012.

Married only 2 years 1 month

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×