Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
luningning

Finalizing DS-230

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Quick question po.

ask ko lang po marital status question:

"including my present marriage, i have been married _____ times."

info about me po. i was annulled 1 time. and currently married to my petitioner.

sorry for being slow on this..hehehehe i just want second opinion from expert. lol hehehe hindi kasi ako mapakali.. ayaw ko ng RFE.

salamat po

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2 times :thumbs:

Aloha


USCIS

Dec. 1, 2009 - Husband mailed I-130 thru Express Mail

Dec. 2, 2009 - I-130 delivered at 9:52 AM and item was signed for by L BOX

Dec. 8, 2009 - Check cashed/cleared

Dec. 11, 2009 - NOA1 hardcopy received thru mail (Receipt date Dec. 9)

Mar.11, 2010 - NOA2 Approved (Email received)

NVC

Mar.18, 2010 - NVC case number assigned and gave email addresses

Mar.26, 2010 - DS3032 and AOS Bill email received

Mar.26, 2010 - Emailed DS3032 and paid AOS Bill online

Mar.29, 2010 - AOS Bill shows paid (Cover sheet printed)

Mar 31, 2010 - DS3032 email accepted and IV Bill generated

Mar.31, 2010 - Paid IV Bill online

Apr. 1, 2010 - Sent AOS packet thru Express Mail

Apr. 2, 2010 - AOS packet delivered at 11 AM and item was signed for by N VISA CENTER

Apr. 5, 2010 - IV Bill shows paid (Cover sheet printed)

May 5, 2010 - DS230 packet sent to husband

May 11, 2010 - Husband mailed DS230 packet thru Express Mail

May 12, 2010 - DS230 packet delivered at 11:15am and item was signed for by N VISA CENTER

May 20, 2010 - AVR updated (Checklist Letter Response received May 20, 2010)

May 27, 2010 - SIF!!! (Sign-in Failed)

May 28, 2010 - NVC AVR - Case Complete

June 16-17, 2010 - Medical (PASSED)

July 6, 2010 - Interview at 630am (PASSED)

July 7, 2010 - Picked-up visa at 9am then went to CFO to get the sticker

July 14, 2010 - Hubby and I will depart for the US together

Thank you Lord!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×