Jump to content

3 posts in this topic

Recommended Posts

Hi everyone!

Would my my Mom's passport and NBI clearance suffice for 2 ID requirements of CFO?

Thanks.


IR 5

01-04 Sent to USCIS

01-07 NOA1 via e-mail and text

01-21 Case approved

01-27 Case was sent to NVC

02-05 Case received by NVC

02-24 Got NVC case and IIN number

02-25 Submitted DS-261

02-26 Paid AOS

02-27 AOS showed as paid

03-15 Sent AOS and IV package

03-18 CS reviewed DS-261

03-19 NVC received AOS and IV package

03-19 Received IV invoice through e-mail but can't pay online :oops:

03-20 Paid IV fee

04-05 Submitted DS-260 (delayed due to vacay)

04-14 Case Complete online - confirmed by NVC rep

05-03 Medical Day 1

05-04 Medical Day 2 - passed yay!

06-02 Interview day :dancing:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yes


Hank

"Chance Favors The Prepared Mind"

 

      HandArrow.gif.adeb854ba620933849ae921ca0b44a0c.gif  Link to the Visa Process for Manila Embassy once you have your NOA2 : Click Here

 

Contact Hank: HERE

K-1 visa approved 21 March 2012

...Citizenship... complete!

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thank you, Hank!


IR 5

01-04 Sent to USCIS

01-07 NOA1 via e-mail and text

01-21 Case approved

01-27 Case was sent to NVC

02-05 Case received by NVC

02-24 Got NVC case and IIN number

02-25 Submitted DS-261

02-26 Paid AOS

02-27 AOS showed as paid

03-15 Sent AOS and IV package

03-18 CS reviewed DS-261

03-19 NVC received AOS and IV package

03-19 Received IV invoice through e-mail but can't pay online :oops:

03-20 Paid IV fee

04-05 Submitted DS-260 (delayed due to vacay)

04-14 Case Complete online - confirmed by NVC rep

05-03 Medical Day 1

05-04 Medical Day 2 - passed yay!

06-02 Interview day :dancing:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
Didn't find the answer you were looking for? Ask our VJ Immigration Lawyers.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
- Back to Top -


Important Disclaimer: Please read carefully the Visajourney.com Terms of Service. If you do not agree to the Terms of Service you should not access or view any page (including this page) on VisaJourney.com. Answers and comments provided on Visajourney.com Forums are general information, and are not intended to substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, tax, legal, investment, accounting, or other professional advice. Visajourney.com does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in answers or comments. VisaJourney.com does not condone immigration fraud in any way, shape or manner. VisaJourney.com recommends that if any member or user knows directly of someone involved in fraudulent or illegal activity, that they report such activity directly to the Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement. You can contact ICE via email at Immigration.Reply@dhs.gov or you can telephone ICE at 1-866-347-2423. All reported threads/posts containing reference to immigration fraud or illegal activities will be removed from this board. If you feel that you have found inappropriate content, please let us know by contacting us here with a url link to that content. Thank you.
×