Jump to content

AndersonW

Members
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About AndersonW

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Member # 342559

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. After submitting a I-130 for my foreign wife, I finally received notice from NVC regarding next steps. Which I-864 form do I file? According to the website, it appears that I should use the I-864 form, but the form only has an option for "I am the petitioner. I filed or am filing for the immigration of my relative." Does "relative" include my foreign spouse? Also, if I make $25,000 a year, will that be sufficient for sponsoring my wife? I live alone. Thank you.
×
×
  • Create New...