Jump to content

BotsImmi

Members
  • Content Count

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About BotsImmi

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Member # 321275
  • Location New Port Richey, FL, USA

Profile Information

  • City
    New Port Richey
  • State
    Florida

Immigration Info

  • Immigration Status
    Adjustment of Status (pending)
  • Place benefits filed at
    Local Office
  • Local Office
    Orlando FL
  • Country
    South Africa

Immigration Timeline & Photos

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Thank you so much. All the best to you and your family as well 🙏🏾
  2. It’s my first time using VS and wanted to make sure the thread is under the right forum for more accurate and reliable responses.
  3. Please tell me the answer, I lived with my parents don’t know what to put or what proof will be needed as I wasn’t paying rent.
  4. Hello everyone. Please advice i came to US on tourist visa. Five months in my boyfriend proposed and we decided to get married as he didn’t want me to leave. We got married on the last day my I-94 was expiring (October 2018). We have been doing research on the adjustment of status and now we’re ready to file. Do we need a lawyer? Considering that I’ve been out of status since October 2018 (4 months now) even though I was legally married when my I-94 expired. Please advice. Kind regards
  5. Thanks. What is this cover letter I see on the list? Do we write the letters ourselves? Any guide for writing it?
  6. Yes he is a citizen. Thank you, we’re planning to file by end of the week.
  7. Your case is the same as mine. I got married on the day I-94 was expiring. Are you getting a lawyer?
  8. Hello everyone. Please advice i came to US on tourist visa. Five months in my boyfriend proposed and we decided to get married as he didn’t want me to leave. We got married on the last day my I-94 was expiring (October 2018). We have been doing research on the adjustment of status and now we’re ready to file. Do we need a lawyer? Considering that I’ve been out of status since October 2018 (4 months now) even though I was legally married when my I-94 expired. Please advice. Kind regards
×