Jump to content

Wierobles

New Members.
  • Content Count

    3
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Wierobles

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Member # 316088
  1. I got married in July 2018, 4 months after my visitor visa (VV) expired. We are still completing documentations for the I-130 and I-485 requirements. I applied for an extension of stay for another 5 months prior to the expiration of my VV. I received a RFE reply only in mid-October with November as its deadline of submission. I did not reply to it. Will this be a ground for disapproval should I eventually file for I-130 and I-485?
×