Jump to content

bridgettgg

Members
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About bridgettgg

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Member # 315665

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. I am currently in the US on a j1 visa that expires on the 28th July 2019. My boyfriend and I want to get married and continue our lives here. What are the steps? How long does this take? When should we start paperwork in relation to my visa ending? Will I need to stop working? The 2-year Requirement does not apply to me. I am from Australia.
×